logo
ThaiBev Stock (Y92) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
ThaiBev (Y92)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
he ThaiBev Group is the leading producer of beer and spirits in Thailand and one of the leading brewers and distillers in Southeast Asia according to Canadean Limited, a global beverage research company. Its main products are beer and spirits, which have a strong brand identity in Thailand with a reputation for quality and taste. The ThaiBev Group also produces drinking water, soda water, industrial alcohol and by-products from the brewing and distilling process. Its signature beer, Chang Beer, is the best-selling beer brand consumed in Thailand. Its well-known spirits brands include Sangsom, Mekhong and Mungkorn Thong. The ThaiBev Group has a far-reaching distribution infrastructure in Thailand and also imports its beer and spirits to 19 other countries.

As at 31 December 2005, the Group owns three state-of-art breweries with a total installed capacity of approximately 10,900.0 thousand hectoliters and 16 well-equipped distilleries with a total installed capacity of approximately 87,777.8 thousand cases. Over the years, Thai Beverage has established a far-reaching integrated distribution network with long-standing customer relationships covering approximately 400,000 points of sale in Thailand.
Profile
Full NameThai Beverage Public Co LimitedStock NoY92
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (THB)1.0000Issued Shares (Mil)25110.0000
Paid-Up Cap. (THB Mil)25110.0250Market Capitalization (Mil)16195.9500
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.65
Previous Cloe0.65
Week High0.67
Week Low0.63
Month High0.73
Month Low0.63
52-week High0.99
52-week Low0.61
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-5.1471
YTD change-29.8913
Volume
Today Volume('000)11074.6
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)23,678.49
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
43.69
0.71
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield93.02
P/E ratio0.47
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity26.79715.75722.836
Return on Revenue18.16313.59615.381
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.1731.5271.454
Return on Revenue0.3810.3640.391
Gross Eps (cents) *137.00075.000105.000
Dividend (cents) *60.00061.00061.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-10-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-07-312016-09-302015-12-31
CurrencyTHBTHBTHB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets55,921,026.0050,103,896.0048,127,661.00
Current Liabilities47,670,719.0032,818,718.0033,090,279.00
Long-term Assets138,319,344.00137,549,431.00133,889,121.00
Shareholders Fund128,780,006.00120,069,800.00115,885,280.00
Minority Interest3,732,997.003,642,450.003,380,233.00
Long-term Liabilities14,056,648.0031,122,359.0029,660,990.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-10-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-07-312016-09-302015-12-31
CurrencyTHBTHBTHB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover189,997,301.00139,152,663.00172,049,209.00
Profit/loss Before Tax39,812,398.0022,679,112.0030,971,722.00
Minority Interest-171,025.00-116,672.00-319.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders34,509,739.0018,919,624.0026,463,319.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-10-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-07-312016-09-302015-12-31
CurrencyTHBTHBTHB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities29,573,012.0018,488,415.0022,484,038.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-3,053,301.00-446,266.00-117,920.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-21,568,104.00-15,603,208.00-20,484,333.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents4,951,607.002,438,941.001,881,785.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward4,977,603.002,620,278.001,608,201.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward9,929,210.005,059,219.003,489,986.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-10-180.650.660.640.6511,0750.000.02
2018-10-170.650.670.650.6512,394-0.010.02
2018-10-160.650.650.640.6520,016-0.010.01
2018-10-150.650.660.640.6512,064-0.010.02
2018-10-120.630.660.630.6529,3930.020.03
2018-10-110.640.640.630.6324,480-0.010.02
2018-10-100.660.670.650.6619,298-0.010.02
2018-10-090.680.680.660.6628,209-0.030.03
2018-10-080.700.700.680.6813,249-0.010.01
2018-10-050.700.710.700.709,640-0.010.01
2018-10-040.710.710.690.7028,196-0.010.02
2018-10-030.680.730.680.7168,2080.030.05
2018-10-020.670.680.660.6718,7860.000.02
2018-10-010.680.680.660.6722,316-0.020.02
2018-09-280.690.700.680.6828,613-0.010.02
2018-09-270.690.700.690.7020,0560.010.01
2018-09-260.690.700.680.6914,7160.000.01
2018-09-250.700.700.680.6921,689-0.010.02
2018-09-240.690.700.680.7022,4150.010.01
2018-09-210.680.690.680.6835,7480.000.01
2018-09-200.660.670.660.6720,2760.020.02
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange