logo
HLH Stock (H27) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
HLH (H27)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Group's business is diversified in three core areas: agricultural plantation, agri-business and properties. Its focus in the agricultural sector is on corn cultivation and related activities that include trading of fertilizers and seeds. The Group presently holds a co-operation agreement with the Regency of Toba Samosir, North Sumatra, Indonesia whereby the Regency will provide the Group with land located in the regency for agricultural plantation. This will form the Group's platform to become one of the largest commercial corn producers in Asia as it actively seeks to increase its land bank regionally.

In the property sector, the Group is involved in niche property development, property investment, construction and construction management activities.
Profile
Full NameHLH Group LimitedStock NoH27
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorConstructionYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)2827.6680
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)92.0520Market Capitalization (Mil)16.9660
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.01
Previous Cloe0.01
Week High0.01
Week Low0.01
Month High0.01
Month Low0.01
52-week High0.01
52-week Low0.01
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change0.0000
YTD change-14.2857
Volume
Today Volume('000)412.2
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)6,545.90
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
47.72
0.01
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio20.00
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity1.6064.8205.174
Return on Revenue16.27060.94495.894
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity2.2033.8791.327
Return on Revenue1.0511.7610.514
Gross Eps (cents) *0.0300.1200.140
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets29,818.0034,751.0024,584.00
Current Liabilities13,535.008,958.0018,524.00
Long-term Assets132,839.00125,067.00118,378.00
Shareholders Fund127,666.00130,799.00106,085.00
Minority Interest0.00-23.0076.00
Long-term Liabilities21,456.0020,084.0018,277.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover12,600.0010,344.005,724.00
Profit/loss Before Tax4,904.006,979.007,367.00
Minority Interest0.0021.00186.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders2,050.006,304.005,489.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-8,205.00-6,292.00-10,050.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities2,514.00589.00-3,447.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-1,687.008,965.0011,478.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-7,378.003,262.00-2,019.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward6,758.003,484.005,438.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward-620.006,746.003,419.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-04-260.010.010.010.01412-0.000.00
2018-04-250.010.010.010.011,0000.000.00
2018-04-240.010.010.010.011,9100.000.00
2018-04-230.010.010.010.018,1430.000.00
2018-04-200.010.010.010.014,1450.000.00
2018-04-190.010.010.010.011,9720.000.00
2018-04-180.010.010.010.01380-0.000.00
2018-04-170.010.010.010.0130,8270.000.00
2018-04-160.010.010.010.015,2810.000.00
2018-04-130.010.010.010.013,6470.000.00
2018-04-120.010.010.010.013,2040.000.00
2018-04-110.010.010.010.011,1400.000.00
2018-04-100.010.010.010.01400-0.000.00
2018-04-090.010.010.010.0118,6470.000.00
2018-04-060.010.010.010.014,4030.000.00
2018-04-050.010.010.010.0139,0000.000.00
2018-04-040.010.010.010.015,360-0.000.00
2018-04-030.010.010.010.011,2900.000.00
2018-04-020.010.010.010.01200-0.000.00
2018-03-290.010.010.010.011,8690.000.00
2018-03-280.010.010.010.0118,5500.000.00
2018-03-270.010.010.010.015,800-0.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
16:24:01Buy Up0.0060.001100.099.9
15:20:59Buy Up0.005-0.0010.1-99.9
14:59:54Buy Up0.0060.000100.00.0
14:08:59Buy Up0.0060.000100.0-12.0
14:05:52Buy Up0.006-0.001112.0111.9
09:22:18Buy Up0.0070.0070.10.1