logo
MYP Stock (F86) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
MYP (F86)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
MYP Ltd is a Singapore-based group. The Group engages principally in the provision of warehousing, logistics, agency and terminal operations services. The Group provides services such as freight forwarding, general warehousing and regional distribution services, warehouse management, international shipping, car freighter services, and the transportation of plant and project cargo and specialise in the transportation and storage of automotive parts, office machines and equipment, consumer electronics, and wines and spirits. The Group's warehousing spaces are located in Singapore and Malaysia.
The Group agency services include cargo solicitation and planning, supervision of loading and unloading of cargo, arrangement of crew changes for vessels and provision of specialised stuffing gangs for the stuffing and unstuffing of chemicals and dangerous goods. The Group also has an appropriated berth at Pasir Panjang Conventional Wharf in Singapore.
Profile
Full NameMYP LtdStock NoF86
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
ISIN CodeSG1S80928447Year-End31-Mar
Exchange SectorTransport/Storage/CommunicationsSub SectorReal Estate Development
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1048.1560
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)157.6130Market Capitalization (Mil)125.7787
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.00
Previous Close0.12
Week High0.12
Week Low0.10
Month High0.12
Month Low0.10
52-week High0.18
52-week Low0.08
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-100.0000
YTD change-100.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)0
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)16.04
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
RSI59.19
100-day Moving average0.11
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-92.31



Financial Ratios
201920182017
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-0.5721.132-3.944
Return on Revenue-8.86914.409-88.729
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.4520.0570.090
Return on Revenue0.4520.0570.090
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.1300.250-1.070
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
Net tangible asset-2.133-0.707-1.788
Price to cash flow ratio0.0000.0000.000
Cash for per share0.0470.0720.046
Price to book ratio0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Financial Ratios
2020 Q22020 Q12019 Q42019 Q3
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
Exchange Rate*----
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-0.211-0.144-0.572-1.161
Return on Revenue-6.390-9.706-8.869-23.051
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.6200.7610.4520.459
Return on Revenue0.6200.7610.4520.459
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.050-0.030-0.130-0.260
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.0000.000
Net tangible asset-8.359-8.168-2.133-2.135
Price to cash flow ratio0.0000.0000.0000.000
Cash for per share0.0280.0190.0470.031
Price to book ratio0.0000.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Analysis Of Shareholdings
As At 20 June 2018

Shares Outstanding:1,535,469,212
Largest 30 Shareholders:1,541,789,117
Balance Float (%):3.18
Free Float (%):10.14


1.CITIBANK NOMINEES SINGAPORE PTE LTD 1,382,340,168 86.80
2.BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES SINGAPORE PTE LTD 115,705,462 7.27
3.HL BANK NOMINEES (S) PTE LTD 13,398,5000.84
4.UOB KAY HIAN PTE LTD 10,189,000 0.64
5.CHU SIEW HOONG CHRISTOPHER 3,939,0000.25
6.DBS NOMINEES PTE LTD 3,143,5560.20
7.UNITED OVERSEAS BANK NOMINEES (PRIVATE) LIMITED 3,069,9500.19
8.HT OFFSHORE PTE. LTD. 2,000,0000.13
9.OCBC NOMINEES SINGAPORE PTE LTD 1,425,2500.09
10.CHIA HONG THYE 700,0000.04
11.ONG CHYE HIN 688,0000.04
12.NG PENG CHIANG OR KOH EE HOON 671,0000.04
13.PHILLIP SECURITIES PTE LTD 646,5750.04
14.PEH CHIN CHIONG 600,000 0.04
15.SZE SEE YEE OR ANG SEOK MOEY 600,0000.04
16.WOON HEE CHOY 599,8000.04
17.FOO WEE FONG 570,0000.04
18.LEE KHING YOONG VINCENT 533,3320.03
19.ANGELA LEE AH LENG 513,700 0.03
20.OCBC SECURITIES PRIVATE LTD 455,8240.03
Total1,541,789,11796.82
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2019-11-120.110.120.110.1210.020.02
2019-11-060.100.100.100.1010.000.00
2019-10-310.110.110.110.1110.000.00
2019-10-300.110.110.110.11180.000.00
2019-10-290.110.110.110.1130.000.00
2019-10-240.110.110.110.1120.000.00
2019-10-230.110.110.110.11190.000.00
2019-10-220.100.100.100.10210.010.01
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 597

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 608

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 609
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange