logo
Blumont Stock (A33) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Blumont (A33)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Blumont Group Limited is an investment holding company. The Group carries out sterilisation services and owns first and only commercial gamma irradiation facility in Jakarta, Indonesia through the 51 percent owned subsidiary, PT Rel-ion Sterilization Services. It was formerly known as Adroit Innovations Limited and was an e-business solutions provider.
Profile
Full NameBlumont Group LimitedStock NoA33
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)27525.7620
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)127.2940Market Capitalization (Mil)55.0515
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.00
Previous Cloe0.00
Week High0.00
Week Low0.00
Month High0.00
Month Low0.00
52-week High0.01
52-week Low0.00
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change0.0000
YTD change-33.3333
Volume
Today Volume('000)0
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)8,663.47
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
45.69
0.00
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-20.00
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-97.66597.253162.700
Return on Revenue-75.771133.684-812.115
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.5292.1920.247
Return on Revenue0.6920.8770.142
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.0100.070-0.820
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets8,374.007,754.0011,134.00
Current Liabilities5,476.003,538.0045,109.00
Long-term Assets4,570.004,970.0020,582.00
Shareholders Fund2,869.005,097.00-18,169.00
Minority Interest2,850.002,740.004,076.00
Long-term Liabilities1,748.001,350.00700.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover3,698.003,708.003,640.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-2,139.005,827.00-28,515.00
Minority Interest-213.00-463.00-597.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-2,802.004,957.00-29,561.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-2,102.00-561.00-1,764.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-173.00-554.00-2,265.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities2,729.00-413.002,166.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents454.00-1,528.00-1,863.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward476.002,026.003,881.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward930.00498.002,018.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-07-190.000.000.000.002,0000.000.00
2018-07-170.000.000.000.001000.000.00
2018-07-130.000.000.000.001,0000.000.00
2018-07-120.000.000.000.001,1000.000.00
2018-07-100.000.000.000.006870.000.00
2018-07-090.000.000.000.00700-0.000.00
2018-07-050.000.000.000.006000.000.00
2018-07-040.000.000.000.001,0000.000.00
2018-07-030.000.000.000.002000.000.00
2018-06-290.000.000.000.001,105-0.000.00
2018-06-280.000.000.000.000-0.000.00
2018-06-270.000.000.000.001,0000.000.00
2018-06-260.000.000.000.001,2000.000.00
2018-06-250.000.000.000.001,0000.000.00
2018-06-210.000.000.000.003,1000.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange