logo
$ Allied Tech Stock (A13) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Allied Tech (A13)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Allied Technologies Limited is a manufacturer of precision stamped metal parts. It provides vertically integrated precision manufacturing services, including design and product development, prototyping services, tool and die fabrication, mass production, plastic injection moulding and mechanical sub-assembly services to a wide base of customers. As part of its drive to be a leading original design manufacturer ("ODM") in the electronics and precision engineering industries, the Group commenced its LCD monitor assembly operations in 2004. Allied Technologies has production facilities in in Singapore, Vietnam, China and in Malaysia. Major product segments range from computer and computer peripherals, consumer electronics equipment, office equipment, audio and visual equipment, to automotive parts. The Group's major customers include the Hewlett-Packard Group, the Celestica Group, the Flextronics Group and the Venture Group, among others.
Profile
Full NameAllied Technologies LimitedStock NoA13
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)675.1640
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)57.3370Market Capitalization (Mil)48.6118
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.07
Previous Cloe0.07
Week High0.08
Week Low0.07
Month High0.08
Month Low0.05
52-week High0.08
52-week Low0.02
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change44.0000
YTD change227.2727
Volume
Today Volume('000)83070.8
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)15,881.87
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
65.91
0.05
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio36.00
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity2.1380.512-12.827
Return on Revenue1.0980.272-7.959
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.5431.4371.397
Return on Revenue1.2711.1821.173
Gross Eps (cents) *0.2000.050-1.170
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitOneOneOne
Current Assets71,618,804.0072,321,742.0057,306,582.00
Current Liabilities46,424,496.0050,321,571.0041,016,900.00
Long-term Assets52,552,031.0055,494,105.0059,271,501.00
Shareholders Fund63,573,878.0063,901,107.0061,819,841.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Long-term Liabilities14,172,461.0013,593,169.0013,741,342.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitOneOneOne
Turnover123,865,536.00120,068,688.0099,628,707.00
Profit/loss Before Tax1,552,141.00723,467.00-2,685,202.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders1,359,481.00326,972.00-7,929,532.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitOneOneOne
Cash Flows From Operating Activities6,221,448.00-857,970.004,908,109.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-4,448,956.00-101,714.00-9,982,501.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-3,407,665.005,787,081.00-4,660,944.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-1,635,173.004,827,397.00-9,735,336.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward15,574,533.0010,686,309.0019,991,520.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward13,939,360.0015,513,706.0010,256,184.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-11-220.070.070.070.0783,0710.000.00
2017-11-210.080.080.070.0788,925-0.010.01
2017-11-200.080.080.080.0847,5930.000.00
2017-11-170.080.080.080.0840,676-0.000.00
2017-11-160.080.080.080.0852,7540.000.00
2017-11-150.080.080.080.0843,892-0.000.00
2017-11-140.080.080.080.0873,9090.000.01
2017-11-130.070.080.070.08104,2550.010.01
2017-11-100.070.080.070.0794,8180.000.00
2017-11-090.070.080.070.07103,939-0.000.01
2017-11-080.070.070.070.07117,2700.000.00
2017-11-070.070.070.070.0765,9160.000.01
2017-11-060.070.070.070.0762,6030.000.01
2017-11-030.070.070.060.06162,245-0.000.01
2017-11-020.050.070.050.06128,6670.010.01
2017-11-010.050.050.050.0524,3170.000.00
2017-10-310.050.050.050.0523,6480.000.00
2017-10-300.050.050.050.05850-0.000.00
2017-10-270.050.050.050.054650.000.00
2017-10-260.050.050.050.052,4810.000.00
2017-10-250.050.050.050.058,915-0.000.00
2017-10-240.050.050.050.051,6400.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange