logo
Falcon Energy Stock (5FL) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Falcon Energy (5FL)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Falcon Energy Group Limited, formerly Sembawang Music Holdings Limited, is engaged in the regional Offshore Marine and Oil and Gas sectors. The Group provides a full spectrum of support services for the Offshore Marine and Oil and Gas cycle, from initial exploration and drilling to production and post-production stage, with a specialist focus on the production and post-production stage, with a focus on the production phase of oilfield activities.The Marine division provides offshore support vessels to the offshore marine industry. The work/accommodation barges provide various engineering services including Offshore Hook-Up & Commissioning (OHUC), Offshore Conductor Piling, Hydraulic Work-over / Coiled , Tubing / Well stimulation, Subsea Services, Pipe Trenching, Submarine Cables, Controlled Source Electro-Magnetic Survey. The Oilfield Services division provides oilfield services to oil & gas companies globally and its services include agencies, logistics and procurement services and other general supporting services. Oilfield Projects division is involved in projects and investments that are related to the offshore marine and oil & gas industry. The Group has business operations in South-east Asia, India, China, Australia, Mexico (Americas) and the Middle East.
Profile
Full NameFalcon Energy Group LimitedStock No5FL
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist-NS
Exchange SectorCommerceYear-End31-Mar
Par Value (USD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)823.4420
Paid-Up Cap. (USD Mil)229.5280Market Capitalization (Mil)24.7033
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.03
Previous Cloe0.03
Week High0.03
Week Low0.03
Month High0.05
Month Low0.03
52-week High0.11
52-week Low0.02
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-28.5714
YTD change-60.5263
Volume
Today Volume('000)1151.4
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)8,704.57
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
36.24
0.04
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-0.33
Financial Ratios
201820172016
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-137.824-93.45314.115
Return on Revenue-171.626-114.05513.130
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.9450.4921.098
Return on Revenue0.9430.4871.095
Gross Eps (cents) *-9.180-15.1004.920
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0001.500
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2016-2018
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201820172016
Period Start2017-07-012016-07-012015-04-01
Period End2018-06-302017-06-302016-06-30
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets195,308.00112,383.00161,466.00
Current Liabilities206,705.00228,504.00147,074.00
Long-term Assets171,201.00348,325.00490,905.00
Shareholders Fund55,460.00130,374.00282,122.00
Minority Interest41,554.0058,538.0056,305.00
Long-term Liabilities62,790.0043,292.00166,870.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201820172016
Period Start2017-07-012016-07-012015-04-01
Period End2018-06-302017-06-302016-06-30
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover44,537.00106,824.00303,293.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-93,453.00-173,788.0059,805.00
Minority Interest17,007.0041,843.00-15,388.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-76,437.00-121,838.0039,821.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-07-012016-07-012015-04-01
Period End2018-06-302017-06-302016-06-30
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities5,168.0014,867.00126,834.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities2,939.0013,021.00-12,647.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-9,073.00-42,834.00-185,580.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-966.00-14,946.00-71,393.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward9,601.0024,464.0095,754.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward8,635.009,518.0024,361.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-10-190.030.030.030.031,1510.000.00
2018-10-180.030.030.030.035,0310.000.00
2018-10-170.030.030.030.033,777-0.000.00
2018-10-160.030.030.030.038300.000.00
2018-10-150.030.030.030.031,940-0.000.00
2018-10-120.030.030.030.033,1310.000.00
2018-10-110.030.030.030.034,9930.000.00
2018-10-100.030.030.030.0322,650-0.000.00
2018-10-090.040.040.040.046,3410.000.00
2018-10-080.040.040.040.047,108-0.000.00
2018-10-050.040.040.040.043,928-0.000.00
2018-10-040.040.040.040.047,498-0.000.00
2018-10-030.040.040.040.047,334-0.000.00
2018-10-020.040.040.040.0410,353-0.000.00
2018-10-010.040.040.040.0410,4440.000.00
2018-09-280.040.040.040.042,5060.000.00
2018-09-270.040.040.040.046,687-0.000.00
2018-09-260.040.050.040.0411,790-0.000.00
2018-09-250.040.050.040.0429,9280.000.00
2018-09-240.040.040.040.0412,7380.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange