logo
Falcon Energy Stock (5FL) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Falcon Energy (5FL)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Falcon Energy Group Limited, formerly Sembawang Music Holdings Limited, is engaged in the regional Offshore Marine and Oil and Gas sectors. The Group provides a full spectrum of support services for the Offshore Marine and Oil and Gas cycle, from initial exploration and drilling to production and post-production stage, with a specialist focus on the production and post-production stage, with a focus on the production phase of oilfield activities.The Marine division provides offshore support vessels to the offshore marine industry. The work/accommodation barges provide various engineering services including Offshore Hook-Up & Commissioning (OHUC), Offshore Conductor Piling, Hydraulic Work-over / Coiled , Tubing / Well stimulation, Subsea Services, Pipe Trenching, Submarine Cables, Controlled Source Electro-Magnetic Survey. The Oilfield Services division provides oilfield services to oil & gas companies globally and its services include agencies, logistics and procurement services and other general supporting services. Oilfield Projects division is involved in projects and investments that are related to the offshore marine and oil & gas industry. The Group has business operations in South-east Asia, India, China, Australia, Mexico (Americas) and the Middle East.
Profile
Full NameFalcon Energy Group LimitedStock No5FL
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist-NS
Exchange SectorCommerceYear-End31-Mar
Par Value (USD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)814.1350
Paid-Up Cap. (USD Mil)225.8240Market Capitalization (Mil)72.4580
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.09
Previous Cloe0.08
Week High0.10
Week Low0.08
Month High0.11
Month Low0.06
52-week High0.16
52-week Low0.03
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change43.5484
YTD change-41.4474
Volume
Today Volume('000)16120
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)4,369.45
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
55.98
0.06
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield5.62
P/E ratio1.81
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity14.1158.96825.135
Return on Revenue13.1306.62517.323
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.0981.1361.209
Return on Revenue1.0951.1351.201
Gross Eps (cents) *4.9202.7707.450
Dividend (cents) *0.5001.5001.210
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2015-04-012014-04-012013-04-01
Period End2016-06-302015-03-312014-03-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets161,466.00327,740.00216,968.00
Current Liabilities147,074.00288,447.00179,412.00
Long-term Assets490,905.00518,011.00358,232.00
Shareholders Fund282,122.00252,965.00241,765.00
Minority Interest56,305.0057,163.0017,462.00
Long-term Liabilities166,870.00247,176.00136,561.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2015-04-012014-04-012013-04-01
Period End2016-06-302015-03-312014-03-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover303,293.00342,441.00350,788.00
Profit/loss Before Tax59,805.0030,860.00108,241.00
Minority Interest-15,388.00-5,143.00-41,353.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders39,821.0022,687.0060,768.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2015-04-012014-04-012013-04-01
Period End2016-06-302015-03-312014-03-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities126,834.0050,512.00149,455.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-12,647.00-151,421.00-88,216.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-185,580.00158,569.00-33,526.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-71,393.0057,660.0027,713.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward95,754.0039,459.0012,887.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward24,361.0097,119.0040,600.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-11-220.080.090.080.0916,1200.010.01
2017-11-210.080.090.080.084,9150.000.01
2017-11-200.090.090.080.084,135-0.000.01
2017-11-170.090.090.090.091,805-0.000.00
2017-11-160.090.090.090.094,011-0.010.01
2017-11-150.100.100.090.097,845-0.000.01
2017-11-140.110.110.100.1011,242-0.010.01
2017-11-130.100.110.100.1031,3430.010.01
2017-11-100.090.100.090.1040,3200.010.01
2017-11-090.090.100.090.098,250-0.010.01
2017-11-080.080.100.080.0933,5270.020.02
2017-11-070.080.080.080.088,7200.000.01
2017-11-060.080.080.070.086830.000.00
2017-11-030.080.080.070.072,617-0.000.00
2017-11-020.070.080.070.077,9250.000.00
2017-11-010.060.070.060.0712,6580.010.01
2017-10-310.070.070.060.062,699-0.000.01
2017-10-300.070.070.060.065,538-0.000.00
2017-10-270.070.070.070.072,818-0.000.00
2017-10-260.070.080.070.071,834-0.000.00
2017-10-250.070.080.070.081,9080.000.00
2017-10-240.070.080.070.074,5950.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange