logo
Falcon Energy Stock (5FL) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Falcon Energy (5FL)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Falcon Energy Group Limited, formerly Sembawang Music Holdings Limited, is engaged in the regional Offshore Marine and Oil and Gas sectors. The Group provides a full spectrum of support services for the Offshore Marine and Oil and Gas cycle, from initial exploration and drilling to production and post-production stage, with a specialist focus on the production and post-production stage, with a focus on the production phase of oilfield activities.The Marine division provides offshore support vessels to the offshore marine industry. The work/accommodation barges provide various engineering services including Offshore Hook-Up & Commissioning (OHUC), Offshore Conductor Piling, Hydraulic Work-over / Coiled , Tubing / Well stimulation, Subsea Services, Pipe Trenching, Submarine Cables, Controlled Source Electro-Magnetic Survey. The Oilfield Services division provides oilfield services to oil & gas companies globally and its services include agencies, logistics and procurement services and other general supporting services. Oilfield Projects division is involved in projects and investments that are related to the offshore marine and oil & gas industry. The Group has business operations in South-east Asia, India, China, Australia, Mexico (Americas) and the Middle East.
Profile
Full NameFalcon Energy Group LimitedStock No5FL
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist-NS
Exchange SectorCommerceYear-End31-Mar
Par Value (USD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)823.4420
Paid-Up Cap. (USD Mil)229.5280Market Capitalization (Mil)38.7018
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.05
Previous Cloe0.05
Week High0.05
Week Low0.04
Month High0.05
Month Low0.02
52-week High0.11
52-week Low0.02
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change74.0741
YTD change-38.1579
Volume
Today Volume('000)8113.4
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)11,100.10
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
63.95
0.06
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-0.31
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-93.45314.1158.968
Return on Revenue-114.05513.1306.625
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.4921.0981.136
Return on Revenue0.4871.0951.135
Gross Eps (cents) *-15.1004.9202.770
Dividend (cents) *0.0001.5001.500
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-07-012015-04-012014-04-01
Period End2017-06-302016-06-302015-03-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets112,383.00161,466.00327,740.00
Current Liabilities228,504.00147,074.00288,447.00
Long-term Assets348,325.00490,905.00518,011.00
Shareholders Fund130,374.00282,122.00252,965.00
Minority Interest58,538.0056,305.0057,163.00
Long-term Liabilities43,292.00166,870.00247,176.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-07-012015-04-012014-04-01
Period End2017-06-302016-06-302015-03-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover106,824.00303,293.00342,441.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-173,788.0059,805.0030,860.00
Minority Interest41,843.00-15,388.00-5,143.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-121,838.0039,821.0022,687.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-07-012015-04-012014-04-01
Period End2017-06-302016-06-302015-03-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities14,867.00126,834.0050,512.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities12,483.00-12,647.00-151,421.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-42,296.00-185,580.00158,569.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-14,946.00-71,393.0057,660.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward24,464.0095,754.0039,459.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward9,518.0024,361.0097,119.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-05-210.050.050.050.058,1130.000.00
2018-05-180.040.050.040.0542,9260.000.00
2018-05-170.050.050.040.0417,096-0.000.00
2018-05-160.040.050.040.0430,5550.000.01
2018-05-150.040.040.040.047,125-0.000.00
2018-05-140.040.040.040.0419,290-0.000.00
2018-05-110.040.040.040.0436,1640.000.00
2018-05-100.030.040.030.0443,6370.000.01
2018-05-080.030.030.030.0317,6430.000.01
2018-05-070.030.030.020.027,425-0.000.00
2018-05-040.030.030.020.023,568-0.000.00
2018-05-030.030.030.020.033,8810.000.00
2018-05-020.030.030.030.033,936-0.000.00
2018-04-300.030.030.030.032,2600.000.00
2018-04-270.030.030.020.0316,687-0.000.01
2018-04-260.030.030.030.0327,489-0.010.01
2018-04-250.030.030.030.034,3460.000.00
2018-04-240.040.040.030.035,066-0.000.00
2018-04-230.040.040.040.046,363-0.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange