logo
$ Acromec Stock (43F) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Acromec (43F)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Acromec Limited is a Singapore-based specialist engineering services provider with 20 years of experience in the field of controlled environments. Its expertise is in the design and construction of facilities requiring controlled environments such as laboratories, medical and sterile facilities and cleanrooms. It provide integrated services including engineering, procurement, construction and maintenance services, specialising in architectural and MEP works within controlled environments. It serve mainly the healthcare, biomedical, research and academia, and electronics sectors. During the Period Under Review and up to the Latest Practicable Date, its customers comprise mainly hospitals and medical centres, government agencies, research and development companies or agencies, research and development units of multinational corporations, tertiary educational institutions, pharmaceutical companies, semiconductor manufacturing companies, and multinational engineering companies.
Profile
Full NameAcromec LimitedStock No43F
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
ISIN CodeSG1CH1000006Year-End30-Sep
Exchange SectorServicesSub SectorConstruction and Engineering
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)120.2710
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)11.7530Market Capitalization (Mil)9.2609
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.08
Previous Close0.06
Week High0.09
Week Low0.05
Month High0.09
Month Low0.05
52-week High0.12
52-week Low0.05
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-12.5000
YTD change-3.7500
Volume
Today Volume('000)9
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)51.05
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
RSI48.64
100-day Moving average0.10
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-2.98



Financial Ratios
201820172016
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-47.072-65.448-5.338
Return on Revenue-8.095-10.532-1.327
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.5301.4441.965
Return on Revenue1.5301.4441.965
Gross Eps (cents) *-2.580-3.760-0.550
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.300
Net tangible asset2.7842.1941.120
Price to cash flow ratio-0.1610.207-0.320
Cash for per share-0.4790.371-0.241
Price to book ratio0.1230.0960.084
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Financial Ratios
2019 Q22018 Q42018 Q22017 Q4
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
Exchange Rate*----
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity0.096-32.4830.594-65.444
Return on Revenue0.057-6.2020.288-10.531
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.6911.5992.1691.432
Return on Revenue1.6911.5992.1691.432
Gross Eps (cents) *0.010-1.9400.050-3.760
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.0000.000
Net tangible asset2.6882.4481.7512.241
Price to cash flow ratio-0.562-0.161-0.2090.207
Cash for per share-0.137-0.479-0.3690.371
Price to book ratio0.1550.5870.1080.124
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Analysis Of Shareholdings
As At 17 December 2018

Shares Outstanding:138,563,978
Largest 30 Shareholders:114,753,078
Balance Float (%):17.17
Free Float (%):39.1


1.INGENIEUR HOLDINGS PTE LTD66,130,64547.73
2.MAYBANK KIM ENG SECURITIES PTE. LTD8,620,9006.22
3.CHEW CHEE KEONG6,000,0004.33
4.GOI CHEW LENG6,000,0004.33
5.LIM SAY CHIN6,000,0004.33
6.TAN PENG YAOW4,020,0002.90
7.PHILLIP SECURITIES PTE LTD3,544,9002.56
8.LIM TIONG KHENG STEVEN1,943,8001.40
9.TAN SZE SENG1,845,3001.33
10.RAFFLES NOMINEES (PTE) LIMITED1,565,1001.13
11.LIANG KUM KEONG1,470,2661.06
12.WONG CHOO WAI (HUANG ZUWEI)1,370,0000.99
13.CHOAH LEONG YEW1,181,7000.85
14.OCBC SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED881,6000.64
15.QUEK GHEE LEONG802,6670.58
16.NG PEI ENG (HUANG PEIYING)800,0000.58
17.TIONG HUA TING700,0000.51
18.CGS-CIMB SECURITIES (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD672,3000.49
19.LEONG BENG KONG603,9000.44
20.LIM HONG MENG600,0000.43
Total114,753,07882.83
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2019-11-150.080.080.080.0890.000.00
2019-11-140.060.060.060.0610.000.00
2019-11-110.060.060.060.0620.000.00
2019-11-080.050.090.050.093300.040.04
2019-11-070.050.080.050.06280.010.03
2019-11-050.070.070.070.0752-0.000.00
2019-10-290.090.090.070.0910-0.000.02
2019-10-240.070.070.070.07200.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 597

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 608

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 609
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange