DZHI - DZH International | Malaysia Market Overview: Malaysia Index 
logo
Market Summary
KLCI
-0.0%
1,330.65 (-0.25)
Gainers281
Losers414
Unchange433
Volume (Mil)5,360
Value (SGD Mil)2,484
 Last%
PANAMY26.660 0.38
PERSTIM3.280 0.20
BKAWAN12.000 0.18
PMBTECH2.880 0.13
EURO0.600 0.12
 Last%
EURO0.600 25.00
PERSTIM3.280 6.49
PMBTECH2.880 4.73
BKAWAN12.000 1.52
PANAMY26.660 1.45
 Last%
PETDAG20.500 -1.20
NESTLE136.700 -1.10
CARLSBG24.320 -0.40
HLFG12.300 -0.40
HEIM21.180 -0.22
 Last%
HSI-C7M0.005 -83.33
HSI-C7L0.005 -66.67
HSI-C9O0.010 -50.00
NETX0.005 -50.00
SEACERA-WC0.005 -50.00
Performance (%)
LastChg%MTDQTDYTD
KLCI1,330.65-0.25-0.02 -0.01-0.01-0.16
FTSTI3,230.36-5.33-0.16 0.300.300.00
SETI1,138.840.570.05 0.010.01-0.28
AUST. ORD5,106.90-81.80-1.58 -0.00-0.00-0.25
NIKKEI 22517,820.191.470.01 -0.06-0.06-0.25
TWII9,663.63-44.43-0.46 -0.00-0.00-0.19
View All
 
LastChg%
E-Mini S&P 500 I2,480.25-36.25-1.44
E-Mini Nasdaq 107,522.00-105.25-1.38
S & P 500 Index 2,482.40-34.00-1.35
CBOT Mini DJ Ind20,928.00-345.00-1.62
FTSE China A50 Index13,445.00185.001.40
SGX MSCI Indonesia Index6,370.0050.000.79
SGX CNX Nifty Index11,233.0066.000.59
MSCI India Index0.000.000.00
SGX Nikkei 225 Index21,240.00260.001.24
SGX Mini Nikkei 225 Index0.000.000.00
MSCI Taiwan Index426.004.901.16
View All
 
LastChg%
Gold Futures C11,648.8011.100.68
Copper Futures C12.178-0.04-1.85
Silver Futures C114.525-0.13-0.88
Light Sweet Crude Oil Futures C129.003.6814.53
NY Harbor ULSD Futures C11.110.1211.56
Henry Hub Natural Gas Futures C11.6590.116.89
Palladium Futures C11,593.60-556.60-25.89
PLC1722.00-4.00-0.55
View All