logo
Compact Metal^ Stock (T4E) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Compact Metal^ (T4E)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Compact Metal Industries Limited offers a range of aluminium curtain walling, windows, doors and grilles. These products have gone through years of research and stringent test to ensure the quality and durability being delivered at it's best. CMI works hand-in-hand with the architects to transform each project undertaken into a building of distinct elegance and prominence. CMI has a set of vision and mission statements as well as Quality Policy and Quality Objectives that enable call to obtain its new ISO9001:2000. In doing so, CMI is in a good position to meet the rising standards and requirements of the building industries.
Profile
Full NameCompact Metal Industries LtdStock NoT4E
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1163.8160
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)143.1330Market Capitalization (Mil)29.0954
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.03
Previous Cloe0.03
Week High0.03
Week Low0.02
Month High0.03
Month Low0.02
52-week High0.07
52-week Low0.02
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-3.8462
YTD change-44.4444
Volume
Today Volume('000)1.7
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)932.95
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
43.15
0.04
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio41.67
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity0.5050.926-10.811
Return on Revenue2.2692.268-18.241
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity2.6786.1985.080
Return on Revenue1.9684.9334.303
Gross Eps (cents) *0.0600.060-0.680
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets75,259.0051,340.0055,464.00
Current Liabilities28,101.008,283.0010,919.00
Long-term Assets209,794.0010,741.0011,817.00
Shareholders Fund192,661.0062,772.0058,800.00
Minority Interest57,728.00-3,697.00-3,418.00
Long-term Liabilities6,563.00966.00980.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover42,881.0025,622.0034,851.00
Profit/loss Before Tax3,387.00339.00-6,859.00
Minority Interest-2,486.00271.00329.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders973.00581.00-6,357.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities2,894.00-6,729.002,480.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-5,605.00-196.00-7,541.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-955.005,228.006,368.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-3,666.00-1,697.001,307.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward32,236.0034,094.0032,872.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward28,570.0032,397.0034,179.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-11-160.030.030.030.032-0.000.00
2018-11-150.030.030.030.030-0.000.00
2018-11-140.030.030.030.032-0.000.00
2018-11-130.030.030.030.030-0.000.00
2018-11-120.020.030.020.0300.010.01
2018-11-090.030.030.030.0378,8150.000.00
2018-11-080.030.030.030.0350-0.000.00
2018-11-070.030.030.030.0300.000.00
2018-11-050.020.030.020.03800.010.01
2018-11-020.030.030.020.020-0.010.01
2018-11-010.030.030.020.020-0.010.01
2018-10-310.030.030.020.0350-0.010.01
2018-10-300.030.030.030.03483-0.000.01
2018-10-290.030.030.030.030-0.000.00
2018-10-260.030.030.030.031900.000.00
2018-10-250.030.030.030.0300.010.01
2018-10-240.030.030.030.0300.000.00
2018-10-230.030.030.030.03250.000.00
2018-10-220.030.030.030.031020.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange