logo
HPH Trust USD Stock (NS8U) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
HPH Trust USD (NS8U)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
HPH Trust is the first publicly traded container port business trust and provides unitholders with an attractive opportunity to invest in the market leader of the world’s largest trading hub by throughput, the Pearl River Delta, which consists of two of the world’s busiest container port cities by throughput – Hong Kong and Shenzhen, China. HPH Trust’s sponsor is Hutchison Port Holdings Limited. HPH Trust’s investment mandate is principally to invest in, develop, operate and manage deep-water container ports in the Pearl River Delta. HPH Trust may also invest in other types of port assets, including river ports, which are complementary to the deep-water container ports operated by HPH Trust, as well as undertake certain port ancillary services including, but not limited to, trucking, feedering, freight-forwarding, supply chain management, warehousing and distribution services.
Profile
Full NameHutchison Port Holdings TrustStock NoNS8U
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorTransport/Storage/CommunicationsYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (USD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)10.0000
Paid-Up Cap. (HKD Mil)0.1000Market Capitalization (Mil)3.3000
Technical
Share Price (USD)
Current Price0.33
Previous Cloe0.34
Week High0.34
Week Low0.32
Month High0.35
Month Low0.29
52-week High0.49
52-week Low0.29
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change11.8644
YTD change-20.4819
Volume
Today Volume('000)35707.6
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)21,019.00
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
53.74
0.37
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield62.42
P/E ratio3.04
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity2.3434.1544.096
Return on Revenue8.17414.38513.834
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.9060.9000.647
Return on Revenue0.8970.8900.640
Gross Eps (cents) *10.84019.67020.030
Dividend (cents) *20.60030.60034.400
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyHKDHKDHKD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets10,323,942.0010,930,332.0010,687,724.00
Current Liabilities11,392,383.0012,149,561.0016,518,870.00
Long-term Assets100,484,773.00102,442,762.00103,542,871.00
Shareholders Fund40,293,554.0041,248,699.0042,600,115.00
Minority Interest20,028,352.0019,433,172.0019,567,492.00
Long-term Liabilities39,094,426.0040,541,662.0035,544,118.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyHKDHKDHKD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover11,550,957.0011,912,290.0012,612,781.00
Profit/loss Before Tax2,704,536.003,599,807.003,869,530.00
Minority Interest-1,273,292.00-1,240,370.00-1,299,737.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders944,181.001,713,587.001,744,899.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyHKDHKDHKD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities5,739,786.005,163,995.004,984,711.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-1,608,827.00-1,625,894.00-1,193,427.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-4,362,756.00-3,421,032.00-4,749,280.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-231,797.00117,069.00-957,996.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward6,957,879.006,840,810.007,798,806.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward6,726,082.006,957,879.006,840,810.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-04-200.330.340.330.3335,7080.000.01
2018-04-190.340.340.330.3421,953-0.010.01
2018-04-180.340.340.330.3440,6870.010.01
2018-04-170.330.340.330.3331,2370.000.01
2018-04-160.330.340.320.3329,4800.000.02
2018-04-130.330.340.330.3311,8520.000.01
2018-04-120.340.340.330.3425,2720.000.01
2018-04-110.340.350.340.3419,587-0.010.01
2018-04-100.330.350.330.3442,1690.010.02
2018-04-090.330.340.320.3342,5830.010.02
2018-04-060.320.330.310.3339,6660.020.02
2018-04-050.310.320.300.3130,8110.010.02
2018-04-040.300.310.290.3042,4870.010.02
2018-04-030.300.300.290.3053,8350.000.02
2018-04-020.300.300.300.306,314-0.010.01
2018-03-290.300.300.300.3034,823-0.010.01
2018-03-280.310.310.300.3020,747-0.010.01
2018-03-270.320.320.310.3139,117-0.010.01
2018-03-260.320.320.310.3230,9350.000.01
2018-03-230.330.330.320.3228,116-0.010.02
2018-03-220.340.340.330.3310,851-0.010.01
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange