logo
HPH Trust USD Stock (NS8U) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
HPH Trust USD (NS8U)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
HPH Trust is the first publicly traded container port business trust and provides unitholders with an attractive opportunity to invest in the market leader of the world’s largest trading hub by throughput, the Pearl River Delta, which consists of two of the world’s busiest container port cities by throughput – Hong Kong and Shenzhen, China. HPH Trust’s sponsor is Hutchison Port Holdings Limited. HPH Trust’s investment mandate is principally to invest in, develop, operate and manage deep-water container ports in the Pearl River Delta. HPH Trust may also invest in other types of port assets, including river ports, which are complementary to the deep-water container ports operated by HPH Trust, as well as undertake certain port ancillary services including, but not limited to, trucking, feedering, freight-forwarding, supply chain management, warehousing and distribution services.
Profile
Full NameHutchison Port Holdings TrustStock NoNS8U
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorTransport/Storage/CommunicationsYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (USD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)10.0000
Paid-Up Cap. (HKD Mil)0.1000Market Capitalization (Mil)2.5000
Technical
Share Price (USD)
Current Price0.25
Previous Cloe0.25
Week High0.26
Week Low0.25
Month High0.28
Month Low0.25
52-week High0.46
52-week Low0.25
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-1.9608
YTD change-39.7590
Volume
Today Volume('000)1929.7
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)33,305.64
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
20.56
0.30
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield82.40
P/E ratio2.31
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity2.3434.1544.096
Return on Revenue8.17414.38513.834
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.9060.9000.647
Return on Revenue0.8970.8900.640
Gross Eps (cents) *10.84019.67020.030
Dividend (cents) *20.60030.60034.400
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyHKDHKDHKD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets10,323,942.0010,930,332.0010,687,724.00
Current Liabilities11,392,383.0012,149,561.0016,518,870.00
Long-term Assets100,484,773.00102,442,762.00103,542,871.00
Shareholders Fund40,293,554.0041,248,699.0042,600,115.00
Minority Interest20,028,352.0019,433,172.0019,567,492.00
Long-term Liabilities39,094,426.0040,541,662.0035,544,118.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyHKDHKDHKD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover11,550,957.0011,912,290.0012,612,781.00
Profit/loss Before Tax2,704,536.003,599,807.003,869,530.00
Minority Interest-1,273,292.00-1,240,370.00-1,299,737.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders944,181.001,713,587.001,744,899.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyHKDHKDHKD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities5,739,786.005,163,995.004,984,711.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-1,608,827.00-1,625,894.00-1,193,427.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-4,362,756.00-3,421,032.00-4,749,280.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-231,797.00117,069.00-957,996.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward6,957,879.006,840,810.007,798,806.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward6,726,082.006,957,879.006,840,810.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-08-170.260.260.250.2511,550-0.010.01
2018-08-160.260.260.260.265,2650.000.01
2018-08-150.260.260.260.264,1460.000.01
2018-08-140.260.260.260.263,7230.000.01
2018-08-130.260.260.260.266,1460.000.01
2018-08-100.260.260.260.263,0650.000.01
2018-08-080.260.260.260.2616,4580.000.01
2018-08-070.260.260.260.268,6130.000.01
2018-08-060.260.260.260.265,0690.000.01
2018-08-030.260.260.260.268,3370.000.01
2018-08-020.260.260.260.264,4950.000.01
2018-08-010.260.260.260.2616,0200.000.01
2018-07-310.260.260.260.2616,5740.000.01
2018-07-300.260.260.260.269,4350.000.01
2018-07-270.260.260.260.2618,0770.000.01
2018-07-260.270.270.270.2723,5070.000.01
2018-07-250.270.280.270.2715,967-0.010.01
2018-07-240.270.280.270.2739,0920.000.01
2018-07-230.280.280.270.2819,8170.000.01
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
11:33:23Buy Up0.2500.0000.10.0
11:32:22Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-3.9
11:32:16Buy Up0.2550.0054.03.9
11:29:23Buy Up0.250-0.0050.10.0
11:27:26Buy Up0.2550.0000.1-3.8
11:27:10Buy Up0.2550.0053.92.3
11:27:01Buy Up0.2500.0001.61.5
11:26:23Buy Up0.2500.0000.1-0.1
11:25:12Buy Up0.2500.0000.2-0.5
11:24:27Buy Up0.2500.0000.7-0.2
11:22:34Buy Up0.250-0.0050.9-0.3
11:22:20Buy Up0.2550.0054.03.8
11:22:20Buy Up0.2550.0001.2-2.8
11:20:16Buy Up0.2500.0000.2-0.2
11:18:57Buy Up0.250-0.0050.4-3.4
11:17:13Buy Up0.2550.0053.83.4
11:17:08Buy Up0.250-0.0050.4-0.4
11:15:49Buy Up0.2550.0050.80.7
11:15:23Buy Up0.2500.0000.1-0.1
11:15:17Buy Up0.2500.0000.2-0.3
11:14:08Buy Up0.250-0.0050.5-2.5
11:12:22Buy Up0.2550.0053.02.3
11:11:59Buy Up0.2500.0000.70.3
11:10:15Buy Up0.2500.0000.40.1
11:09:13Buy Up0.250-0.0050.3-0.7
11:07:14Buy Up0.2550.0051.00.2
11:07:09Buy Up0.250-0.0050.80.1
11:05:20Buy Up0.2550.0050.70.2
11:05:12Buy Up0.2500.0000.5-0.8
11:04:37Buy Up0.2500.0001.31.2
11:04:23Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-1.5
11:04:20Buy Up0.2550.0001.60.0
11:02:24Buy Up0.2550.0051.61.5
11:02:23Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-1.1
11:02:19Buy Up0.2550.0051.2-2.4
11:02:17Buy Up0.250-0.0053.62.6
11:01:09Buy Up0.2550.0051.00.9
11:00:23Buy Up0.2550.0051.00.2
11:00:23Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-0.9
11:00:19Buy Up0.2500.0000.8-0.6
10:59:46Buy Up0.250-0.0051.41.3
10:59:36Buy Up0.2550.0000.1-1.2
10:59:11Buy Up0.2550.0051.30.3
10:57:26Buy Up0.250-0.0051.0-0.6
10:57:21Buy Up0.2550.0001.60.9
10:55:23Buy Up0.2550.0050.70.2
10:55:17Buy Up0.2500.0000.5-4.0
10:54:41Buy Up0.250-0.0054.53.0
10:54:32Buy Up0.2550.0051.51.4
10:54:23Buy Up0.2500.0000.1-1.6
10:54:01Buy Up0.250-0.0051.70.0
10:52:41Buy Up0.2550.0051.71.6
10:52:23Buy Up0.2500.0000.1-1.0
10:52:17Buy Up0.250-0.0051.1-1.5
10:51:45Buy Up0.2550.0002.6-42.4
10:51:44Buy Up0.2550.00045.044.4
10:50:21Buy Up0.2550.0000.6-1.1
10:49:40Buy Up0.2550.0051.71.6
10:47:45Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-1.6
10:47:30Buy Up0.2550.0001.71.3
10:46:00Buy Up0.2550.0000.4-1.4
10:45:59Buy Up0.2550.0051.8-28.2
10:45:58Buy Up0.250-0.00530.026.0
10:45:57Buy Up0.2550.0004.0-3.0
10:45:56Buy Up0.2550.0007.0-123.0
10:45:55Buy Up0.2550.000130.0128.9
10:45:22Buy Up0.2550.0001.1-0.3
10:43:50Buy Up0.2550.0051.41.3
10:43:23Buy Up0.250-0.0050.10.0
10:42:34Buy Up0.2550.0000.1-1.5
10:42:09Buy Up0.2550.0001.60.1
10:42:08Buy Up0.2550.0051.51.4
10:42:03Buy Up0.2500.0000.10.0
10:41:43Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-0.8
10:40:17Buy Up0.2550.0000.9-0.5
10:39:08Buy Up0.2550.0001.4-0.5
10:38:33Buy Up0.2550.0001.90.0
10:37:38Buy Up0.2550.0001.91.4
10:37:15Buy Up0.2550.0000.5-1.0
10:37:14Buy Up0.2550.0001.5-4.5
10:36:41Buy Up0.2550.0006.0-7.6
10:36:39Buy Up0.2550.00013.6-3.7
10:36:38Buy Up0.2550.00017.3-375.2
10:36:36Buy Up0.2550.000392.5391.5
10:35:21Buy Up0.2550.0001.0-0.7
10:34:06Buy Up0.2550.0001.7-2.8
10:32:06Buy Up0.2550.0004.5-0.8
10:32:03Buy Up0.2550.0005.34.1
10:32:03Buy Up0.2550.0001.2-51.9
10:31:48Buy Up0.2550.00053.146.9
10:31:47Buy Up0.2550.0051,000.0999.9
10:31:47Buy Up0.2550.0006.2-993.8
10:31:43Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-0.6
10:31:19Buy Up0.2550.0000.70.1
10:30:20Buy Up0.2550.0000.6-0.6
10:29:43Buy Up0.2550.0001.2-0.6
10:29:40Buy Up0.2550.0051.81.7
10:27:23Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-1.5
10:27:22Buy Up0.2550.0001.60.7
10:25:23Buy Up0.2550.0000.9-0.6
10:24:12Buy Up0.2550.0001.50.0
10:22:13Buy Up0.2550.0001.50.9
10:20:22Buy Up0.2550.0000.6-1.1
10:19:35Buy Up0.2550.0051.71.6
10:19:23Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-1.5
10:17:30Buy Up0.2550.0051.6-2.1
10:16:10Buy Up0.250-0.0053.72.9
10:15:19Buy Up0.2550.0000.8-0.9
10:14:20Buy Up0.2550.0051.71.6
10:12:43Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-1.4
10:12:16Buy Up0.2550.0001.50.5
10:10:21Buy Up0.2550.0051.00.9
10:09:23Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-1.4
10:09:04Buy Up0.2550.0051.51.4
10:07:43Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-1.3
10:07:09Buy Up0.2550.0051.41.3
10:06:03Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-0.8
10:05:20Buy Up0.2550.0000.9-0.5
10:04:18Buy Up0.2550.0001.4-58.6
10:04:04Buy Up0.2550.00060.058.4
10:02:22Buy Up0.2550.0051.6-1.7
10:02:09Buy Up0.250-0.0053.32.4
10:00:21Buy Up0.2550.0050.90.8
09:59:43Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-1.4
09:59:18Buy Up0.2550.0001.50.0
09:57:23Buy Up0.2550.0001.50.7
09:55:24Buy Up0.2550.0050.80.7
09:54:30Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-1.4
09:54:22Buy Up0.2550.0051.51.4
09:53:14Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-1.6
09:52:30Buy Up0.2550.0051.71.6
09:52:14Buy Up0.2500.0000.10.0
09:51:14Buy Up0.2500.0000.10.0
09:50:34Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-0.7
09:50:16Buy Up0.2550.0000.8-0.6
09:49:19Buy Up0.2550.0001.4-0.3
09:47:27Buy Up0.2550.0001.70.8
09:45:24Buy Up0.2550.0000.9-0.6
09:44:16Buy Up0.2550.0051.51.4
09:42:34Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-1.5
09:42:16Buy Up0.2550.0001.60.8
09:40:18Buy Up0.2550.0000.8-0.7
09:39:15Buy Up0.2550.0001.5-8.5
09:37:34Buy Up0.2550.00010.08.5
09:37:25Buy Up0.2550.0001.50.8
09:35:23Buy Up0.2550.0000.7-0.9
09:34:27Buy Up0.2550.0051.61.5
09:32:54Buy Up0.2500.0000.1-0.3
09:32:34Buy Up0.2550.0051.71.6
09:32:34Buy Up0.250-0.0050.4-1.3
09:30:59Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-0.6
09:30:21Buy Up0.2550.0000.7-0.7
09:29:24Buy Up0.2550.0001.4-0.4
09:27:36Buy Up0.2550.0051.81.7
09:25:19Buy Up0.2550.0050.80.7
09:25:19Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-0.7
09:24:22Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-1.5
09:24:20Buy Up0.2550.0051.61.5
09:22:19Buy Up0.250-0.0050.1-0.8
09:22:17Buy Up0.2550.0000.9-0.1
09:11:16Buy Up0.2550.0001.0-0.1
08:58:23Buy Up0.2550.2551.11.1