logo
Genting Sing Stock (G13) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Genting Sing (G13)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity4.0350.7815.331
Return on Revenue17.2593.13218.073
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity9.2339.0414.089
Return on Revenue9.1368.9534.054
Gross Eps (cents) *2.2200.6204.230
Dividend (cents) *3.0003.0001.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets5,841,046.005,850,792.006,304,754.00
Current Liabilities632,606.00647,148.001,541,901.00
Long-term Assets5,605,262.006,176,051.006,367,489.00
Shareholders Fund9,530,261.009,625,750.009,703,317.00
Minority Interest2.008.009.00
Long-term Liabilities1,283,439.001,753,937.001,427,016.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover2,228,050.002,400,898.002,862,485.00
Profit/loss Before Tax496,619.00279,264.00804,797.00
Minority Interest0.001.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders384,547.0075,186.00517,331.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities1,164,832.001,261,927.00955,602.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-270,126.00455,490.0069,558.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-980,151.00-457,956.00-982,112.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-85,445.001,259,461.0043,048.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward5,048,881.003,742,602.003,654,446.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward4,963,436.005,002,063.003,697,494.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-11-221.371.391.361.3734,2700.000.03
2017-11-211.351.361.341.3616,6670.010.02
2017-11-201.351.351.331.3525,2430.000.02
2017-11-171.341.371.331.3638,1290.020.04
2017-11-161.331.341.321.3227,216-0.010.02
2017-11-151.341.341.311.3324,360-0.010.03
2017-11-141.351.361.331.3332,462-0.020.03
2017-11-131.331.361.321.3433,0700.010.04
2017-11-101.321.341.311.3434,4240.030.03
2017-11-091.301.321.291.3233,5810.020.03
2017-11-081.271.301.271.3041,7140.030.03
2017-11-071.281.281.261.2755,706-0.000.02
2017-11-061.231.241.211.2425,4600.010.03
2017-11-031.231.231.221.239,5270.000.01
2017-11-021.231.241.221.2317,9460.000.02
2017-11-011.221.241.221.2431,0380.020.02
2017-10-311.221.231.221.2219,6520.000.01
2017-10-301.241.251.221.2321,426-0.010.03
2017-10-271.251.251.221.2540,519-0.000.03
2017-10-261.201.261.191.2560,8460.050.07
2017-10-251.201.201.191.208,2060.000.01
2017-10-241.201.201.191.209,0540.000.01
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange