logo
Golden Agri-Res Stock (E5H) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Golden Agri-Res (E5H)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
GAR's primary activities include cultivating and harvesting of oil palm trees; processing of fresh fruit bunches into crude palm oil ("CPO") and palm kernel oil; and refining CPO into value-added products such as cooking oils, margarine and shortening.

The Company operates a total planted area of 383,000 hectares, as well as 32 palm oil processing mills, three refineries and four kernel crushing plants in Indonesia.GAR also operates in China through an integrated deep-sea port, storage, oilseed crushing facilities and refinery facilities in Ningbo and Zhuhai.GAR and its subsidiaries generated revenue of US$1.9 billion in 2007. The Company has been listed on the Singapore Exchange since 1999
Profile
Full NameGolden Agri-Resources LimitedStock NoE5H
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorAgricultureYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (USD)0.0250Issued Shares (Mil)12734.7560
Paid-Up Cap. (USD Mil)2140.1780Market Capitalization (Mil)4839.2073
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.38
Previous Cloe0.38
Week High0.40
Week Low0.37
Month High0.41
Month Low0.37
52-week High0.45
52-week Low0.34
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-3.7975
YTD change-11.6279
Volume
Today Volume('000)7299.6
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)14,733.95
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
44.05
0.38
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield1.68
P/E ratio12.10
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity9.8580.2791.301
Return on Revenue5.5430.1591.490
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.0221.1451.117
Return on Revenue0.6660.8260.777
Gross Eps (cents) *3.1400.0800.880
Dividend (cents) *0.6400.3500.580
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets2,776,057.002,665,435.002,794,373.00
Current Liabilities2,715,100.002,328,598.002,500,566.00
Long-term Assets5,530,358.005,370,275.0011,872,247.00
Shareholders Fund4,053,750.003,709,854.008,728,503.00
Minority Interest42,201.0039,544.0089,818.00
Long-term Liabilities1,495,364.001,957,714.003,347,734.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover7,208,849.006,510,051.007,619,309.00
Profit/loss Before Tax140,275.00-741.00157,971.00
Minority Interest-3,200.00347.00-3,472.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders399,619.0010,352.00113,553.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities102,063.00465,367.00349,216.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-169,061.00-457,558.00-678,280.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-37,200.00-103,567.00329,856.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-104,198.00-95,758.00792.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward226,888.00322,646.00321,854.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward122,690.00226,888.00322,646.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-11-220.380.380.380.387,3000.000.01
2017-11-210.380.380.380.3810,6990.010.01
2017-11-200.380.390.370.3818,317-0.010.02
2017-11-170.390.390.380.3917,2390.000.01
2017-11-160.390.390.380.3815,948-0.010.01
2017-11-150.390.400.390.3918,351-0.010.01
2017-11-140.400.410.390.3919,071-0.010.02
2017-11-130.400.410.400.4014,9560.000.01
2017-11-100.410.410.400.4025,780-0.010.01
2017-11-090.400.410.390.4147,7820.010.02
2017-11-080.390.400.390.397,1110.000.01
2017-11-070.400.400.390.403,0600.000.01
2017-11-060.390.400.390.406,5430.010.01
2017-11-030.390.390.390.392,2170.000.01
2017-11-020.390.400.390.394,5690.000.01
2017-11-010.400.400.390.4037,1730.000.01
2017-10-310.390.400.390.4016,1650.010.01
2017-10-300.390.400.390.4015,0260.010.01
2017-10-270.390.400.390.3926,4160.000.01
2017-10-260.390.400.390.3926,3900.000.01
2017-10-250.390.400.380.4024,5200.010.02
2017-10-240.390.390.380.395,3870.000.01
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange