logo
Del Monte Pac Stock (D03) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Del Monte Pac (D03)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Del Monte Pacific Limited (Bloomberg: DELM SP/ Reuters: DMPL.SI) is a group of companies that cater to today's consumer needs for premium quality, healthy food and beverage products. It innovates, produces, markets and distributes its products worldwide.
In the Philippines where the Group owns the Del Monte brand, it enjoys leading market shares for canned pineapple juice and juice drinks, canned pineapple and tropical mixed fruits, tomato sauce, spaghetti sauce and tomato ketchup, and also markets products under its second-tier brand, Today's.
Del Monte Pacific also holds the exclusive rights to produce and distribute food and beverage products under the Del Monte brand in the Indian sub-continent. Bharti Del Monte India markets Del Monte-branded processed products in the domestic market and Fieldfresh-branded fresh fruits and vegetables globally and locally. Del Monte Pacific's partners in Bharti Del Monte India are the well-respected Bharti Enterprises and EL Rothschild Limited.
Profile
Full NameDel Monte Pacific LimitedStock NoD03
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (USD)0.0100Issued Shares (Mil)1081.7810
Paid-Up Cap. (USD Mil)10.8180Market Capitalization (Mil)194.7206
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.00
Previous Cloe0.18
Week High0.19
Week Low0.17
Month High0.19
Month Low0.17
52-week High0.31
52-week Low0.16
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-100.0000
YTD change-100.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)0
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)215.46
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
51.74
0.18
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-6.67
Financial Ratios
201820172016
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-6.5264.71218.790
Return on Revenue-1.6611.0822.506
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.2851.5611.095
Return on Revenue0.3310.3750.287
Gross Eps (cents) *-2.7001.2102.930
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.6101.330
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2016-2018
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201820172016
Period Start2017-05-012016-05-012015-05-01
Period End2018-04-302017-04-302016-04-30
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets1,025,103.001,206,303.001,145,291.00
Current Liabilities797,891.00772,595.001,045,882.00
Long-term Assets1,484,023.001,550,843.001,561,099.00
Shareholders Fund559,195.00517,078.00303,241.00
Minority Interest49,065.0061,477.0061,971.00
Long-term Liabilities1,102,975.001,405,996.001,283,531.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201820172016
Period Start2017-05-012016-05-012015-05-01
Period End2018-04-302017-04-302016-04-30
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover2,197,309.002,252,783.002,274,085.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-36,232.0020,442.0068,919.00
Minority Interest14,584.004,475.00-2,998.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-36,492.0024,366.0056,978.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-05-012016-05-012015-05-01
Period End2018-04-302017-04-302016-04-30
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities322,948.00187,069.00107,961.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-69,896.00-145,026.00-135,045.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-273,953.00-58,828.0040,727.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-20,901.00-16,785.0013,643.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward45,147.0054,356.0033,560.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward24,246.0037,571.0047,203.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-10-170.180.180.180.18200.000.00
2018-10-160.170.190.170.196540.020.02
2018-10-150.190.190.170.1728-0.010.01
2018-10-120.180.180.180.181,3720.000.01
2018-10-110.170.180.170.181560.010.01
2018-10-100.170.180.170.18450.000.00
2018-10-090.170.170.170.17200.000.00
2018-10-080.170.180.170.18500.010.01
2018-10-050.170.180.170.1820.010.01
2018-10-040.180.180.170.17324-0.000.00
2018-10-030.180.180.170.1712-0.000.00
2018-10-020.170.180.170.18800.000.00
2018-10-010.170.170.170.1738-0.000.00
2018-09-260.180.180.180.18500.000.00
2018-09-250.180.180.180.1876-0.000.01
2018-09-210.170.180.170.1880.010.01
2018-09-200.180.180.170.181940.000.01
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange