logo
StarHub Stock (CC3) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
StarHub (CC3)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
StarHub is a info-communication company and the sole operator delivering a range of information, communications and entertainment services over fixed, cable, mobile and Internet platforms. StarHub operates a 3G mobile network in addition to its GSM network and is the provider of i-mode mobile Internet service over its 2.5G and 3G networks. StarHub also operates its own nation-wide HFC network that delivers multi-channel cable TV services (including Digital Cable), voice and Internet access for both consumer and corporate markets.
Profile
Full NameStarHub LimitedStock NoCC3
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorTransport/Storage/CommunicationsYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1731.6510
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)299.7000Market Capitalization (Mil)3757.6827
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price2.17
Previous Cloe2.17
Week High2.22
Week Low2.09
Month High2.33
Month Low2.09
52-week High2.99
52-week Low2.09
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-4.4053
YTD change-23.8596
Volume
Today Volume('000)1286.5
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)3,488.00
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
34.59
2.54
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield7.83
P/E ratio15.28
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity73.304175.167198.454
Return on Revenue10.39714.24515.231
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.8390.8660.587
Return on Revenue0.7660.8080.535
Gross Eps (cents) *14.20019.80021.500
Dividend (cents) *17.00020.00020.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets832,700.00741,000.00603,800.00
Current Liabilities992,900.00855,500.001,027,900.00
Long-term Assets1,519,300.001,455,300.001,305,600.00
Shareholders Fund340,500.00194,900.00187,600.00
Minority Interest4,400.000.000.00
Long-term Liabilities1,014,200.001,145,900.00693,900.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover2,400,700.002,396,700.002,444,300.00
Profit/loss Before Tax304,400.00410,300.00440,200.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders249,600.00341,400.00372,300.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities517,200.00550,700.00544,500.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-327,100.00-389,300.00-300,300.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-130,100.00-49,600.00-335,300.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents60,000.00111,800.00-91,100.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward285,200.00173,400.00264,500.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward345,200.00285,200.00173,400.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-05-212.172.192.162.171,2870.000.03
2018-05-182.172.182.152.173,3130.000.03
2018-05-172.182.192.162.182,6710.000.03
2018-05-162.122.222.122.169,5620.040.10
2018-05-152.132.152.092.147,8680.010.06
2018-05-142.152.182.132.144,840-0.010.05
2018-05-112.202.202.142.185,566-0.020.06
2018-05-102.222.242.182.195,739-0.030.06
2018-05-092.232.242.222.224,920-0.010.02
2018-05-082.272.272.252.261,900-0.010.02
2018-05-072.302.302.252.264,135-0.040.05
2018-05-042.292.292.272.292,7600.000.02
2018-05-032.282.322.282.312,9750.030.04
2018-05-022.272.312.272.284,1760.010.04
2018-04-302.282.292.272.272,538-0.010.02
2018-04-272.282.292.262.281,3520.000.03
2018-04-262.262.282.242.273,6150.010.04
2018-04-252.272.272.242.253,372-0.020.03
2018-04-242.282.302.252.273,913-0.010.05
2018-04-232.302.332.292.314,1300.010.04
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange