logo
$ Jiutian Chemical Stock (C8R) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Jiutian Chemical (C8R)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Company, through its subsidiary, Anyang Jiutian Fine Chemical Co Ltd, is principally engaged in the manufacture and production of methanol, dimethylformamide ("DMF") and methylamine. The Group is also engaged in the processing and sale of consumable carbon dioxide and oxygen. The Group's business is divided into three main business divisions, namely, the methanol division producing methanol; the DMF division, producing DMF as its main product and methylamine as its secondary product; and the gas division, producing consumable carbon dioxide and oxygen.

The Group sells its products to customers in China, which include customers in Henan, the surrounding provinces adjacent to Henan, namely Hebei, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Hubei, Shandong, Jiangsu and Anhui, and provinces in the Yangtze Delta Region, namely, Jiangsu and Zhejiang. Some of its customers are manufacturers of downstream products that use methanol, methylamine and DMF, while others, especially those located further away in the Yangtze Delta Region, are trading firms that distribute these chemicals to customers that use these chemicals in their manufacturing processes.
Profile
Full NameJiutian Chemical Group LimitedStock NoC8R
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (CNY)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1818.4440
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)137.5410Market Capitalization (Mil)101.8329
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.06
Previous Cloe0.06
Week High0.06
Week Low0.06
Month High0.07
Month Low0.06
52-week High0.10
52-week Low0.01
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-12.5000
YTD change-20.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)10857.3
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)32,346.71
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
38.01
0.07
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio1.44
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity13.3980.128-1.907
Return on Revenue6.2980.083-1.286
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.8810.7920.793
Return on Revenue0.8420.7610.748
Gross Eps (cents) *3.8900.030-0.480
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets833,549.00549,559.00444,040.00
Current Liabilities946,387.00694,163.00559,891.00
Long-term Assets668,418.00680,174.00651,127.00
Shareholders Fund528,569.00457,752.00457,166.00
Minority Interest26,817.0027,559.0027,786.00
Long-term Liabilities194.0050,259.0050,324.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover1,124,439.00708,512.00677,982.00
Profit/loss Before Tax90,415.00261.00-9,209.00
Minority Interest742.00227.00-286.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders70,817.00586.00-8,717.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities94,558.009,639.00-62,388.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-29,648.00-60,629.00-19,464.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-15,271.0036,681.0078,774.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents49,639.00-14,309.00-3,078.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward14,074.0028,417.0031,619.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward63,713.0014,108.0028,541.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-04-200.060.060.060.0610,857-0.000.00
2018-04-190.060.060.060.0612,5610.000.00
2018-04-180.060.060.060.0621,0190.000.00
2018-04-170.060.060.060.0619,485-0.000.00
2018-04-160.060.060.060.0614,672-0.000.00
2018-04-130.060.060.060.0618,1580.000.00
2018-04-120.060.060.060.0617,642-0.000.00
2018-04-110.060.060.060.0626,054-0.000.00
2018-04-100.060.060.060.0620,8760.000.00
2018-04-090.060.060.060.0624,7180.000.00
2018-04-060.060.060.060.0613,7370.000.00
2018-04-050.060.060.060.0622,4750.000.00
2018-04-040.060.060.060.0642,171-0.010.01
2018-04-030.060.060.060.0624,0370.000.00
2018-04-020.060.070.060.069,1720.000.00
2018-03-290.070.070.060.0610,127-0.000.00
2018-03-280.070.070.060.0711,219-0.000.00
2018-03-270.070.070.070.0718,5110.000.00
2018-03-260.060.070.060.0715,0780.000.00
2018-03-230.060.060.060.0626,4870.000.00
2018-03-220.070.070.060.0616,486-0.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange