logo
$ Jiutian Chemical Stock (C8R) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Jiutian Chemical (C8R)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Company, through its subsidiary, Anyang Jiutian Fine Chemical Co Ltd, is principally engaged in the manufacture and production of methanol, dimethylformamide ("DMF") and methylamine. The Group is also engaged in the processing and sale of consumable carbon dioxide and oxygen. The Group's business is divided into three main business divisions, namely, the methanol division producing methanol; the DMF division, producing DMF as its main product and methylamine as its secondary product; and the gas division, producing consumable carbon dioxide and oxygen.

The Group sells its products to customers in China, which include customers in Henan, the surrounding provinces adjacent to Henan, namely Hebei, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Hubei, Shandong, Jiangsu and Anhui, and provinces in the Yangtze Delta Region, namely, Jiangsu and Zhejiang. Some of its customers are manufacturers of downstream products that use methanol, methylamine and DMF, while others, especially those located further away in the Yangtze Delta Region, are trading firms that distribute these chemicals to customers that use these chemicals in their manufacturing processes.
Profile
Full NameJiutian Chemical Group LimitedStock NoC8R
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (CNY)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1818.4440
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)137.5410Market Capitalization (Mil)136.3833
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.08
Previous Cloe0.07
Week High0.08
Week Low0.06
Month High0.08
Month Low0.06
52-week High0.10
52-week Low0.01
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-1.3514
YTD change4.2857
Volume
Today Volume('000)10126.3
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)39,001.56
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
54.36
0.07
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio250.00
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity0.128-1.9075.798
Return on Revenue0.083-1.2862.883
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.7920.7930.798
Return on Revenue0.7610.7480.759
Gross Eps (cents) *0.030-0.4801.490
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets549,559.00444,040.00595,430.00
Current Liabilities694,163.00559,891.00746,212.00
Long-term Assets680,174.00651,127.00644,553.00
Shareholders Fund457,752.00457,166.00465,883.00
Minority Interest27,559.0027,786.0027,500.00
Long-term Liabilities50,259.0050,324.00388.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover708,512.00677,982.00937,062.00
Profit/loss Before Tax261.00-9,209.0027,856.00
Minority Interest227.00-286.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders586.00-8,717.0027,012.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities9,639.00-62,388.00240,616.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-60,629.00-19,464.00-103,926.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities36,681.0078,774.00-132,661.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-14,309.00-3,078.004,029.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward28,417.0031,619.0027,645.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward14,108.0028,541.0031,674.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-02-200.070.080.070.0751,000-0.000.00
2018-02-190.070.080.070.0752,9880.000.00
2018-02-150.070.070.070.0768,3200.010.01
2018-02-140.060.060.060.0624,9290.000.00
2018-02-130.060.060.060.0624,0780.000.00
2018-02-120.060.060.060.0650,4320.000.00
2018-02-090.060.060.060.0665,6460.000.00
2018-02-080.070.070.060.0647,088-0.000.01
2018-02-070.070.070.070.0725,362-0.000.00
2018-02-060.070.070.060.0742,999-0.000.01
2018-02-050.070.070.070.0723,0920.000.00
2018-02-020.080.080.070.0710,772-0.000.00
2018-02-010.080.080.070.0830,1430.000.00
2018-01-310.080.080.070.0731,325-0.000.00
2018-01-300.080.080.080.0836,365-0.000.00
2018-01-290.080.080.080.0813,1520.000.00
2018-01-260.080.080.080.0819,062-0.000.00
2018-01-250.080.080.080.0823,2210.000.00
2018-01-240.080.080.080.0888,2140.000.01
2018-01-230.080.080.080.0866,5270.000.00
2018-01-220.080.080.080.0815,5790.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
11:56:55Buy Up0.0750.000100.050.0
11:54:32Buy Up0.0750.00050.0-50.0
11:10:41Buy Up0.0750.000100.0-850.0
11:05:19Buy Up0.0750.000950.0820.0
10:49:11Buy Up0.0750.001130.0100.0
10:47:14Buy Up0.074-0.00130.0-45.0
10:41:24Buy Up0.0750.00075.025.0
10:39:35Buy Up0.0750.00050.01.0
10:35:37Buy Up0.0750.00049.048.9
10:31:00Buy Up0.0750.0000.1-0.4
10:23:46Buy Up0.0750.0000.50.4
10:14:46Buy Up0.0750.0010.1-49.9
10:07:20Buy Up0.0740.00050.040.0
10:05:31Buy Up0.0740.000130.5-169.5
10:05:31Buy Up0.0740.00010.0-120.5
10:05:04Buy Up0.0740.000300.0258.9
10:05:03Buy Up0.0740.00041.1-237.3
10:04:00Buy Up0.0740.000278.4238.4
10:03:55Buy Up0.0740.00040.00.0
10:03:20Buy Up0.074-0.00140.0-60.0
10:01:19Buy Up0.0750.000100.099.9
09:58:39Buy Up0.0750.0010.1-9.9
09:57:20Buy Up0.0740.00010.0-90.0
09:56:27Buy Up0.0740.000100.050.0
09:53:35Buy Up0.0740.00050.044.2
09:49:04Buy Up0.0740.0005.8-188.4
09:48:15Buy Up0.0740.000194.2-805.8
09:48:10Buy Up0.0740.0001,000.0926.7
09:46:07Buy Up0.0740.00073.363.3
09:45:58Buy Up0.0740.00010.0-52.5
09:45:56Buy Up0.0740.00062.5-437.5
09:45:55Buy Up0.0740.000500.0460.0
09:45:49Buy Up0.0740.00040.0-10.0
09:45:46Buy Up0.0740.00050.040.0
09:45:41Buy Up0.0740.00010.0-290.0
09:45:37Buy Up0.0740.000300.00.0
09:45:36Buy Up0.0740.000300.0-200.0
09:45:34Buy Up0.0740.000500.00.0
09:45:11Buy Up0.0740.000500.00.0
09:44:53Buy Up0.0740.000500.00.0
09:44:22Buy Up0.0740.000500.0400.0
09:38:55Buy Up0.0740.001100.0-900.0
09:38:55Buy Up0.073-0.0011,000.0875.0
09:36:13Buy Up0.0740.001125.0115.0
09:24:28Buy Up0.073-0.00110.09.0
09:14:31Buy Up0.0740.0001.0-199.0
09:13:43Buy Up0.0740.000200.00.0
09:13:35Buy Up0.0740.000200.00.0
09:02:37Buy Up0.0740.001200.0186.7
09:00:45Buy Up0.0730.00013.3-136.7
09:00:42Buy Up0.0730.000150.0-150.0
09:00:34Buy Up0.0730.000300.0100.0
09:00:33Buy Up0.0730.000200.075.0
09:00:31Buy Up0.0730.000125.0-75.0
09:00:01Buy Up0.0730.000200.0128.6
08:58:07Buy Up0.0730.07371.471.4