logo
YZJ Shipbldg SGD Stock (BS6) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
YZJ Shipbldg SGD (BS6)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Group produces a range of commercial vessels, including mini bulk carriers, bulk carriers, multi-purpose cargo vessels, containerships, chemical tankers, offshore supply vessels, rescue and salvage vessels and lifting vessels.

The Group operates two yards, through its subsidiaries, JYS (the "Old Yard") and JNYS (the "New Yard").

The Group's Old Yard is located in Jiangyin city. The yard spans about 800 m of deep-water coastline and covers an area of about 200,000 sq m (excluding the coastal area).

The Group's New Yard is located in Jingjiang city. The yard has 1,940 m of deep-water coastline, production area of 1,508,857 sq m, a drydock that can accommodate two 100,000 dwt vessels and two half 100,000 dwt vessels at one time.
Profile
Full NameYang Zi Jiang Shipbuilding Holdings LimiStock NoBS6
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (CNY)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)3837.0770
Paid-Up Cap. (CNY Mil)6354.0960Market Capitalization (Mil)6561.4017
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price1.71
Previous Cloe1.69
Week High1.74
Week Low1.58
Month High1.74
Month Low1.51
52-week High1.74
52-week Low0.77
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change8.5714
YTD change109.8160
Volume
Today Volume('000)11506.1
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)20,646.75
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
73.78
1.46
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield11.23
P/E ratio3.74
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity7.72311.28317.012
Return on Revenue11.61415.35922.685
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity2.1212.3591.677
Return on Revenue1.9572.0441.358
Gross Eps (cents) *45.73064.19090.890
Dividend (cents) *19.20020.70025.870
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets26,201,777.0025,806,774.0025,762,456.00
Current Liabilities12,350,637.0010,939,271.0015,364,142.00
Long-term Assets15,032,406.0015,439,288.0015,015,526.00
Shareholders Fund22,691,966.0021,799,389.0020,473,394.00
Minority Interest507,143.00559,592.00602,617.00
Long-term Liabilities5,684,437.007,947,810.004,337,829.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover15,089,438.0016,014,348.0015,353,551.00
Profit/loss Before Tax2,772,766.003,184,850.003,952,642.00
Minority Interest-93,526.005,359.002,092.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders1,752,432.002,459,600.003,482,922.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities4,316,531.003,139,357.009,258,901.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-1,347,237.00659,311.00-1,688,193.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-1,876,433.00-458,298.00-6,354,389.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents1,092,861.003,340,370.001,216,319.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward5,992,935.002,652,565.001,436,246.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward7,085,796.005,992,935.002,652,565.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-11-171.711.741.691.7111,5060.000.05
2017-11-161.711.721.681.696,907-0.020.04
2017-11-151.671.731.671.7116,1820.040.06
2017-11-141.671.711.641.6716,8230.000.07
2017-11-131.641.681.601.6722,7720.030.08
2017-11-101.581.651.581.6431,7380.060.07
2017-11-091.571.571.541.5717,166-0.010.04
2017-11-081.571.581.561.5811,5050.000.02
2017-11-071.571.591.571.5818,3540.000.02
2017-11-061.571.581.551.5610,513-0.010.02
2017-11-031.591.591.571.576,145-0.010.02
2017-11-021.581.591.561.599,4800.010.02
2017-11-011.581.601.571.5819,1250.010.04
2017-10-311.531.591.531.5822,1760.050.07
2017-10-301.541.541.521.534,158-0.000.02
2017-10-271.531.541.521.546,7500.010.02
2017-10-261.521.531.511.535,8800.010.02
2017-10-251.521.531.511.537,1570.010.02
2017-10-241.521.531.511.517,065-0.010.02
2017-10-231.531.541.521.524,690-0.000.02
2017-10-201.531.531.521.538,231-0.010.02
2017-10-191.531.541.511.5319,0240.000.03
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange