logo
GSH Stock (BDX) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
GSH (BDX)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
GSH Corporation Limited is a distributor of fast-moving consumer goods, consumer electronic, IT, photographic, telecommunication mobility and timepiece products, with distribution network spanning many emerging markets in Africa, Asia, Middle East and the Americas. Headquartered in Singapore, GSH Corporation Limited distributes a wide range of well-established brands such as Gillette, Oral-B, Duracell, Pantene, Head & Shoulders, Whisper, Olay, Parker, Waterman, Apple, Acer, Targus, Linksys, Nikon, Casio, i-mate, Motorola, TAG Heuer, Fendi, Dior, Movado, Federique Constant, Armand Nicolet, Corum and Audemars Piguet.

The Group also distributes its two in-house brands, efiniti and Ecochem. efiniti, a B2C product line for the consumer electronics and photographic industry, and Ecochem, a B2B product that offers photoprocessing chemicals, which are able to complement its existing network and principal's range of products.
Profile
Full NameGSH Corporation LimitedStock NoBDX
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorCommerceYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1958.9330
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)338.3270Market Capitalization (Mil)656.2426
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.34
Previous Close0.33
Week High0.35
Week Low0.32
Month High0.36
Month Low0.31
52-week High0.51
52-week Low0.31
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-1.4706
YTD change-1.4706
Volume
Today Volume('000)7.1
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)1,718.82
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
43.40
0.41
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio7.49
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity20.844-1.2284.549
Return on Revenue79.344-4.17410.105
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity6.9701.4312.589
Return on Revenue3.7680.4220.888
Gross Eps (cents) *4.470-0.1800.830
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.050
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets463,034.001,112,339.001,155,014.00
Current Liabilities66,432.00777,153.00446,134.00
Long-term Assets467,304.00403,573.00395,153.00
Shareholders Fund419,956.00296,317.00359,744.00
Minority Interest58,147.0092,451.0093,369.00
Long-term Liabilities385,803.00300,625.00650,920.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover110,325.0087,159.00161,952.00
Profit/loss Before Tax96,643.00316.0031,929.00
Minority Interest-3,456.00-41.00-11,087.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders87,536.00-3,638.0016,365.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities34,056.0012,304.0038,742.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities343,202.00417.00-18,188.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-224,504.00-47,020.00-57,588.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents152,754.00-34,299.00-37,034.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward45,367.0079,618.00116,814.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward198,121.0045,319.0079,780.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2019-01-210.330.340.320.3470.010.02
2019-01-170.330.330.330.3310.000.00
2019-01-160.350.350.330.3415-0.000.02
2019-01-150.330.350.330.341800.010.02
2019-01-140.330.330.320.332220.000.02
2019-01-110.320.330.310.33104,5480.010.02
2019-01-100.320.330.320.3322,6430.020.02
2019-01-090.310.330.310.331140.020.02
2019-01-080.340.340.340.3440.000.00
2019-01-070.360.360.360.36300.000.00
2018-12-280.350.350.340.3410-0.010.01
2018-12-270.320.350.310.35700.030.04
2018-12-260.340.340.340.341640.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange