logo
AEM Stock (AWX) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
AEM (AWX)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
AEM Holdings Limited is engaged in the design, development, manufacture and marketing a range of organic substrates, printed circuit boards, precision engineering products, equipment, chemicals and provides engineering materials and manufacturing services to the electronics and other high growth industries. AEM has R&D centres and manufacturing plants in Singapore, Malaysia and China with a market presence in 20 countries spanning Asia, Europe and United States.
Profile
Full NameAEM Holdings LimitedStock NoAWX
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)66.7840
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)39.7370Market Capitalization (Mil)56.0986
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.84
Previous Close0.84
Week High0.91
Week Low0.82
Month High1.03
Month Low0.82
52-week High7.77
52-week Low0.64
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-13.0208
YTD change-75.0746
Volume
Today Volume('000)1924.8
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)12,598.63
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
38.34
0.83
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield14.29
P/E ratio1.74
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity54.47015.40623.598
Return on Revenue14.2086.64112.355
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.8102.3282.714
Return on Revenue1.1951.3501.963
Gross Eps (cents) *48.3907.12012.990
Dividend (cents) *12.0001.8001.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets105,455.0041,530.0032,185.00
Current Liabilities58,264.0017,839.0011,861.00
Long-term Assets11,205.006,866.004,568.00
Shareholders Fund57,810.0030,228.0024,502.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Long-term Liabilities586.00329.00390.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover221,622.0070,123.0046,797.00
Profit/loss Before Tax36,836.006,091.004,868.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders31,489.004,657.005,782.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities49,915.00-1,664.00-1,562.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-2,375.00-1,144.00912.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-6,381.00-1,530.00-390.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents41,159.00-4,338.00-1,040.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward4,936.0010,648.0011,403.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward46,095.006,310.0010,363.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-12-180.830.840.820.845,7400.010.02
2018-12-170.840.870.840.846,4420.010.03
2018-12-140.870.870.850.856,638-0.020.03
2018-12-130.890.910.870.887,290-0.020.04
2018-12-120.880.900.880.886,9180.010.03
2018-12-110.900.910.840.869,529-0.050.07
2018-12-100.920.930.890.908,697-0.020.04
2018-12-070.950.960.940.943,913-0.010.02
2018-12-060.960.970.940.948,526-0.020.03
2018-12-050.960.980.960.978,0810.010.02
2018-12-041.001.000.980.9811,154-0.020.03
2018-12-031.001.020.991.0115,0430.020.03
2018-11-300.980.990.950.966,492-0.020.04
2018-11-291.001.020.980.9810,911-0.020.04
2018-11-280.981.000.980.987,3270.000.02
2018-11-270.991.030.960.9730,507-0.020.07
2018-11-260.920.990.920.9926,2590.070.07
2018-11-230.940.940.920.925,667-0.020.02
2018-11-220.920.940.900.9413,8300.020.04
2018-11-210.900.920.890.917,4870.020.04
2018-11-200.910.930.910.916,862-0.010.02
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
14:35:24Buy Up0.8400.0000.3-0.3
14:34:20Buy Up0.8400.0000.60.1
14:32:23Buy Up0.8400.0000.50.3
14:30:22Buy Up0.8400.0000.2-0.5
14:30:01Buy Up0.8400.0000.70.6
14:29:13Buy Up0.8400.0000.1-0.6
14:27:12Buy Up0.8400.0000.70.2
14:25:22Buy Up0.8400.0000.5-0.2
14:24:13Buy Up0.8400.0000.7-2.3
14:24:06Buy Up0.8400.0003.02.4
14:22:09Buy Up0.8400.0000.60.2
14:20:18Buy Up0.8400.0000.4-1.6
14:12:41Buy Up0.8400.0002.0-8.0
13:46:28Buy Up0.8400.00010.09.9
13:39:36Buy Up0.8400.0050.1-74.9
13:25:05Buy Up0.8350.00075.045.0
13:15:55Buy Up0.8350.00030.029.9
13:00:00Buy Up0.835-0.0050.1-65.4
12:58:13Buy Up0.8400.00565.555.5
11:57:13Buy Up0.835-0.00510.0-20.0
11:49:09Buy Up0.8400.00530.025.0
11:44:31Buy Up0.835-0.0055.0-5.0
11:14:48Buy Up0.8400.00010.0-10.0
11:12:13Buy Up0.8400.00020.010.0
10:57:06Buy Up0.8400.00010.0-40.0
10:47:56Buy Up0.8400.00050.035.0
10:44:16Buy Up0.8400.00015.0-10.2
10:37:14Buy Up0.8400.00025.25.2
10:37:07Buy Up0.8400.00020.0-10.0
10:36:51Buy Up0.8400.00030.0-20.0
10:35:59Buy Up0.840-0.00550.049.9
10:32:12Buy Up0.8450.0050.1-9.9
10:29:13Buy Up0.8400.00010.01.0
10:29:11Buy Up0.8400.0009.0-1.0
10:28:56Buy Up0.8400.00010.0-10.0
10:27:09Buy Up0.8400.00020.0-44.8
10:25:01Buy Up0.8400.00064.854.8
10:22:19Buy Up0.8400.00010.0-15.2
10:19:07Buy Up0.8400.00025.218.3
10:18:52Buy Up0.8400.0006.9-18.1
10:18:49Buy Up0.8400.00025.0-75.0
10:17:00Buy Up0.8400.000100.092.0
10:14:06Buy Up0.8400.0008.0-22.0
10:12:58Buy Up0.8400.00030.0-14.3
10:12:55Buy Up0.8400.00044.3-77.7
10:12:55Buy Up0.8400.000122.0102.0
10:12:33Buy Up0.840-0.00520.00.0
10:07:02Buy Up0.8450.00020.019.9
10:03:23Buy Up0.8450.0050.1-44.1
10:03:17Buy Up0.8400.00044.243.0
10:03:15Buy Up0.8400.000100.098.0
10:03:15Buy Up0.8400.0001.2-98.8
10:01:19Buy Up0.8400.0002.0-10.0
09:58:39Buy Up0.8400.00012.07.0
09:58:35Buy Up0.8400.0005.0-45.0
09:58:28Buy Up0.8400.00050.040.0
09:58:09Buy Up0.8400.00010.04.1
09:45:15Buy Up0.8400.0005.95.8
09:43:53Buy Up0.8400.0050.1-19.9
09:39:06Buy Up0.8350.00020.017.7
09:39:01Buy Up0.8350.0002.3-2.7
09:38:25Buy Up0.8350.0005.0-7.7
09:38:04Buy Up0.8350.00012.711.3
09:37:04Buy Up0.8350.0001.4-1.9
09:37:01Buy Up0.8350.0003.31.6
09:36:54Buy Up0.8350.0001.7-196.8
09:36:30Buy Up0.8350.000198.5196.0
09:34:45Buy Up0.835-0.0052.5-0.5
09:30:20Buy Up0.8400.0003.0-7.0
09:26:42Buy Up0.8400.00010.0-10.0
09:24:55Buy Up0.8400.00020.0-22.2
09:22:27Buy Up0.8400.00042.239.9
09:22:27Buy Up0.840-0.0052.32.2
09:22:06Buy Up0.8450.0050.1-2.6
09:21:13Buy Up0.8400.0002.7-1.4
09:20:46Buy Up0.8400.0004.1-13.9
09:20:40Buy Up0.840-0.00518.017.9
09:20:18Buy Up0.8450.0050.1-2.8
09:19:55Buy Up0.8400.0002.9-2.1
09:19:51Buy Up0.8400.0005.00.0
09:19:46Buy Up0.8400.0005.00.0
09:19:43Buy Up0.8400.0005.0-5.0
09:19:25Buy Up0.8400.00010.0-5.0
09:19:17Buy Up0.8400.00015.010.0
09:17:14Buy Up0.8400.0005.0-15.0
09:16:09Buy Up0.8400.00020.018.1
09:14:02Buy Up0.8400.0001.9-98.1
09:14:00Buy Up0.840-0.005100.099.9
09:13:15Buy Up0.8450.0050.1-8.2
09:11:59Buy Up0.8400.0008.3-31.7
09:11:27Buy Up0.8400.00040.035.0
09:10:47Buy Up0.8400.0005.01.2
09:06:13Buy Up0.8400.0003.8-2.6
09:06:05Buy Up0.8400.0006.46.3
09:06:01Buy Up0.8400.0000.1-0.4
09:05:49Buy Up0.8400.0000.5-4.5
09:05:25Buy Up0.840-0.0055.04.9
09:05:19Buy Up0.8450.0050.1-12.9
09:04:58Buy Up0.8400.00013.0-7.0
09:04:54Buy Up0.8400.00020.011.0
09:04:52Buy Up0.840-0.0059.08.9
09:03:59Buy Up0.8450.0050.1-0.5
09:03:30Buy Up0.8400.0005.0-15.0
09:03:30Buy Up0.8400.0000.6-4.4
09:03:24Buy Up0.8400.00520.015.0
09:01:47Buy Up0.8350.0005.03.0
09:01:05Buy Up0.835-0.0052.01.9
09:00:35Buy Up0.8400.0050.1-1.4
09:00:01Buy Up0.8350.0001.5-8.0
09:00:00Buy Up0.8350.0009.5-21.6
08:58:01Buy Up0.8350.83531.131.1