logo
AEM Stock (AWX) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
AEM (AWX)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
AEM Holdings Limited is engaged in the design, development, manufacture and marketing a range of organic substrates, printed circuit boards, precision engineering products, equipment, chemicals and provides engineering materials and manufacturing services to the electronics and other high growth industries. AEM has R&D centres and manufacturing plants in Singapore, Malaysia and China with a market presence in 20 countries spanning Asia, Europe and United States.
Profile
Full NameAEM Holdings LimitedStock NoAWX
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)66.7840
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)39.7370Market Capitalization (Mil)54.7629
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.82
Previous Cloe0.82
Week High0.84
Week Low0.75
Month High0.86
Month Low0.71
52-week High7.77
52-week Low0.64
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change7.8947
YTD change-75.5224
Volume
Today Volume('000)5597.9
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)9,298.22
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
54.22
0.95
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield14.63
P/E ratio1.69
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity54.47015.40623.598
Return on Revenue14.2086.64112.355
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.8102.3282.714
Return on Revenue1.1951.3501.963
Gross Eps (cents) *48.3907.12012.990
Dividend (cents) *12.0001.8001.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets105,455.0041,530.0032,185.00
Current Liabilities58,264.0017,839.0011,861.00
Long-term Assets11,205.006,866.004,568.00
Shareholders Fund57,810.0030,228.0024,502.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Long-term Liabilities586.00329.00390.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover221,622.0070,123.0046,797.00
Profit/loss Before Tax36,836.006,091.004,868.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders31,489.004,657.005,782.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities49,915.00-1,664.00-1,562.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-2,375.00-1,144.00912.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-6,381.00-1,530.00-390.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents41,159.00-4,338.00-1,040.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward4,936.0010,648.0011,403.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward46,095.006,310.0010,363.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-10-180.820.830.810.825,5980.000.02
2018-10-170.840.840.820.8211,602-0.020.02
2018-10-160.820.830.810.824,9460.000.02
2018-10-150.830.840.800.818,920-0.020.03
2018-10-120.810.840.800.8317,4770.020.04
2018-10-110.760.800.750.7915,6580.040.05
2018-10-100.840.860.820.8230,981-0.020.04
2018-10-090.790.810.790.807,3380.010.02
2018-10-080.810.810.780.797,732-0.020.03
2018-10-050.820.820.810.819,450-0.000.01
2018-10-040.840.840.810.8315,904-0.010.02
2018-10-030.800.850.800.8522,7480.040.05
2018-10-020.840.840.790.7926,457-0.050.05
2018-10-010.780.820.780.8228,4710.040.04
2018-09-280.730.780.730.7626,5480.030.05
2018-09-270.730.750.720.7312,1750.000.03
2018-09-260.720.740.720.7311,8980.010.03
2018-09-250.710.730.710.724,8100.010.02
2018-09-240.730.730.710.724,746-0.020.03
2018-09-210.740.760.730.7411,730-0.010.03
2018-09-200.740.740.710.736,117-0.010.03
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange