logo
Rowsley Stock (A50) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Rowsley (A50)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Today, the Company's core business is in investments, investment holdings, strategic investments and other related activities. Its strategy and direction is designed to provide focused investment portfolios, which it plans to strengthen with significant investments in businesses and companies around Asia and beyond. The Group envisions being successful in terms of growth, performance and value for all shareholders.
Profile
Full NameRowsley LimitedStock NoA50
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)4383.2420
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)782.9670Market Capitalization (Mil)547.9053
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.13
Previous Cloe0.13
Week High0.13
Week Low0.13
Month High0.14
Month Low0.13
52-week High0.20
52-week Low0.07
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-3.8462
YTD change1.6260
Volume
Today Volume('000)86399.1
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)137,313.07
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
38.11
0.12
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-9.06
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-15.619-8.1919.860
Return on Revenue-61.374-43.71256.681
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity8.2963.4474.717
Return on Revenue2.4690.9791.155
Gross Eps (cents) *-1.380-0.8301.160
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets251,057.00256,316.00269,431.00
Current Liabilities30,261.0074,368.0057,114.00
Long-term Assets317,388.00400,987.00340,398.00
Shareholders Fund405,260.00443,138.00501,473.00
Minority Interest2,140.007,647.000.00
Long-term Liabilities130,784.00132,150.0051,242.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover103,135.0083,039.0087,232.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-76,931.00-34,011.0051,111.00
Minority Interest6,525.00122.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-63,298.00-36,298.0049,444.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities7,634.00-14,621.004,466.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities759.00-78,589.00-2,335.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-8,197.0091,674.001,303.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents196.00-1,536.003,434.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward32,733.0035,595.0031,707.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward32,929.0034,059.0035,141.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-11-220.130.130.130.1386,399-0.000.00
2017-11-210.130.130.130.1335,100-0.000.00
2017-11-200.130.130.130.1360,355-0.000.00
2017-11-170.130.130.130.1339,398-0.000.00
2017-11-160.130.130.130.1329,808-0.000.00
2017-11-150.130.130.130.13112,0280.000.00
2017-11-140.130.130.130.1363,203-0.000.01
2017-11-130.130.130.130.1338,079-0.000.00
2017-11-100.130.140.130.1353,8320.000.00
2017-11-090.140.140.130.1363,623-0.000.00
2017-11-080.140.140.140.1462,858-0.000.00
2017-11-070.130.140.130.14135,1000.000.01
2017-11-060.130.140.130.13166,1950.000.01
2017-11-030.130.140.130.14105,5660.000.00
2017-11-020.130.130.130.1351,043-0.000.00
2017-11-010.130.130.130.13128,1660.000.00
2017-10-310.130.130.130.1352,2390.000.00
2017-10-300.130.130.130.1338,563-0.000.00
2017-10-270.130.130.130.1392,4740.000.00
2017-10-260.130.130.130.1373,936-0.000.00
2017-10-250.130.130.130.13122,1910.000.01
2017-10-240.130.130.130.1322,2840.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange