logo
$ Rex Intl Stock (5WH) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Rex Intl (5WH)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Rex International Holding Ltd is an independent oil and gas exploration and production ("E&P") company which has access to a set of proprietary and innovative exploration technologies ("Rex Technologies") that mitigates exploration risks and reduces costs of exploration.
Profile
Full NameRex International Holding LtdStock No5WH
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorMinning/QuarryingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1266.2600
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)330.6330Market Capitalization (Mil)68.3780
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.05
Previous Close0.06
Week High0.07
Week Low0.05
Month High0.08
Month Low0.05
52-week High0.12
52-week Low0.04
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-22.5352
YTD change-1.7857
Volume
Today Volume('000)8041.3
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)40,125.85
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
27.18
0.08
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-8.06
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-7.191-23.928-42.364
Return on Revenue-2,394.382-8,428.000-1,217.326
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity17.1575.8422.648
Return on Revenue16.3205.6362.603
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.670-2.330-4.480
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets57,613.0090,139.00159,861.00
Current Liabilities3,358.0015,429.0060,364.00
Long-term Assets83,997.0070,128.0077,161.00
Shareholders Fund118,544.00123,276.00133,676.00
Minority Interest6,610.0010,160.0019,282.00
Long-term Liabilities13,098.0011,402.0023,700.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover356.00350.004,652.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-15,408.00-67,727.00-50,164.00
Minority Interest407.002,241.00267.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-8,524.00-29,498.00-56,630.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities11,265.0031,042.00-10,028.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-19,989.00-38,496.00-23,538.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-14,323.00-16,987.00-379.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-23,047.00-24,441.00-33,945.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward34,747.0057,681.0087,392.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward11,700.0033,240.0053,447.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-12-180.060.060.060.0617,312-0.000.00
2018-12-170.060.060.060.0611,852-0.000.00
2018-12-140.060.060.060.0615,005-0.000.00
2018-12-130.070.070.060.069,414-0.000.00
2018-12-120.070.070.060.0724,7320.000.00
2018-12-110.070.070.060.0620,598-0.000.01
2018-12-100.070.070.070.0714,421-0.000.00
2018-12-070.070.070.070.079,951-0.000.00
2018-12-060.070.070.070.0723,037-0.000.00
2018-12-050.070.070.070.0720,7040.000.00
2018-12-040.080.080.070.0733,967-0.000.00
2018-12-030.070.080.070.0847,6830.000.00
2018-11-300.070.070.070.078,2500.000.00
2018-11-290.070.080.070.0731,813-0.000.00
2018-11-280.070.080.070.07103,0550.000.01
2018-11-270.070.070.070.0748,693-0.000.00
2018-11-260.070.070.070.0740,3650.000.01
2018-11-230.070.070.070.0721,3620.000.00
2018-11-220.070.070.070.0710,964-0.000.00
2018-11-210.070.070.070.0722,6750.000.00
2018-11-200.070.080.070.0725,289-0.000.01
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
14:34:25Buy Up0.0540.0007.1-492.9
14:34:25Buy Up0.0540.000500.0400.0
14:16:24Buy Up0.0540.000100.090.8
14:08:41Buy Up0.0540.0009.21.7
13:29:30Buy Up0.0540.0007.5-192.5
13:29:30Buy Up0.0540.000200.0192.6
13:00:00Buy Up0.054-0.0017.4-242.6
12:58:13Buy Up0.0550.000250.0150.0
11:59:22Buy Up0.0550.001100.065.0
11:38:25Buy Up0.0540.00035.028.9
11:32:17Buy Up0.0540.0006.1-193.9
11:15:24Buy Up0.0540.000200.0193.0
11:08:58Buy Up0.054-0.0017.0-193.0
10:53:03Buy Up0.0550.001200.0193.2
10:45:08Buy Up0.0540.0006.8-293.2
10:43:35Buy Up0.0540.000300.0250.0
10:22:32Buy Up0.054-0.00150.045.0
10:19:17Buy Up0.0550.0005.0-30.0
10:17:20Buy Up0.0550.00135.0-79.2
10:01:59Buy Up0.0540.000114.297.0
10:01:51Buy Up0.0540.00017.2-282.8
10:01:50Buy Up0.0540.000300.0212.2
10:00:59Buy Up0.0540.00087.8-112.2
10:00:42Buy Up0.0540.000200.0100.0
10:00:25Buy Up0.0540.000100.085.0
10:00:02Buy Up0.0540.00015.0-19.8
09:59:08Buy Up0.0540.00034.819.6
09:59:03Buy Up0.0540.00015.2-34.8
09:58:48Buy Up0.0540.00050.0-95.5
09:58:31Buy Up0.0540.00054.5-25.5
09:58:31Buy Up0.0540.000145.591.0
09:58:15Buy Up0.0540.00080.0-40.0
09:57:23Buy Up0.0540.000120.040.0
09:57:15Buy Up0.0540.00080.020.0
09:56:00Buy Up0.0540.00060.051.9
09:55:44Buy Up0.0540.0008.16.1
09:55:41Buy Up0.0540.00039.934.9
09:55:41Buy Up0.0540.0002.0-37.9
09:55:39Buy Up0.0540.0005.0-495.0
09:55:35Buy Up0.0540.000500.0466.4
09:55:09Buy Up0.0540.00066.411.7
09:55:09Buy Up0.0540.00033.6-32.8
09:43:11Buy Up0.0540.00054.753.6
09:42:46Buy Up0.0540.0001.1-498.9
09:42:07Buy Up0.0540.000500.0498.1
09:39:43Buy Up0.0540.0001.91.2
09:39:43Buy Up0.0540.0000.7-31.5
09:39:38Buy Up0.0540.00057.5-85.0
09:39:38Buy Up0.0540.00032.2-25.3
09:39:14Buy Up0.0540.000142.5-157.5
09:38:13Buy Up0.0540.000300.0297.2
09:30:35Buy Up0.0540.000200.00.0
09:30:35Buy Up0.0540.0002.8-197.2
09:23:45Buy Up0.0540.000200.0100.0
09:15:51Buy Up0.0540.000100.010.0
09:07:52Buy Up0.0540.00090.085.0
09:07:21Buy Up0.0540.0005.0-195.0
09:06:39Buy Up0.0540.000200.0145.0
09:06:04Buy Up0.0540.00055.05.0
09:05:38Buy Up0.0540.00050.0-250.0
09:05:04Buy Up0.0540.000300.0170.0
09:03:15Buy Up0.0540.000130.095.0
09:03:10Buy Up0.0540.00035.030.0
09:03:00Buy Up0.0540.0005.0-295.0
09:02:59Buy Up0.0540.000300.0280.0
09:02:45Buy Up0.0540.00020.0-130.0
09:02:35Buy Up0.0540.000150.0-150.0
09:01:37Buy Up0.0540.001300.0200.0
09:01:27Buy Up0.0530.000100.050.0
09:01:11Buy Up0.0530.00050.0-232.2
09:01:09Buy Up0.0530.000282.2274.4
09:00:29Buy Up0.0530.0007.8-72.2
09:00:13Buy Up0.0530.00080.0-170.0
09:00:10Buy Up0.0530.000250.0-139.7
08:58:01Buy Up0.0530.053389.7389.7