logo
$ Accrelist Stock (5RJ) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Accrelist (5RJ)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Accrelist Ltd. is a distributor and manufacturers' representative of a diverse range of electronics components in Singapore. In addition, it also distributes systems and equipment for the hard disk drive and semiconductor industries. Additionally, it provides value-added services such as design-in, engineering, systems integration, computerised real time inventory management and product design and development. In 2004, the company added Infocomms as another business division of the Group.The Company's principals and customers are spread across USA, Europe, India, South Korea, Japan, PRC and other Asian countries. Its electronics component products are distributed to customers in the internet access, telecommunications, consumer electronics, industrial electronics, multimedia, computer and peripherals industries. Its systems and equipment are distributed to the hard disk drive and semiconductor industries.
Profile
Full NameAccrelist Ltd.Stock No5RJ
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorCommerceYear-End31-Mar
Par Value (SGD)0.1000Issued Shares (Mil)5243.9570
Paid-Up Cap. (USD Mil)54.6090Market Capitalization (Mil)31.4637
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.01
Previous Cloe0.01
Week High0.01
Week Low0.00
Month High0.01
Month Low0.00
52-week High0.01
52-week Low0.00
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change0.0000
YTD change0.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)50
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)7,557.66
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
54.69
0.01
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-60.00
Financial Ratios
201820172016
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-0.810-20.094-18.274
Return on Revenue-0.276-955.402-240.748
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.6806.3387.397
Return on Revenue1.2606.3377.397
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.010-0.160-0.140
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2016-2018
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201820172016
Period Start2017-04-012016-04-012015-04-01
Period End2018-03-312017-03-312016-03-31
CurrencySGDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets59,917.0030,249.0028,877.00
Current Liabilities35,660.004,773.003,904.00
Long-term Assets29,813.0020,445.0012,284.00
Shareholders Fund38,291.0041,365.0035,597.00
Minority Interest10,713.0034.0020.00
Long-term Liabilities5,066.004,522.001,640.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201820172016
Period Start2017-04-012016-04-012015-04-01
Period End2018-03-312017-03-312016-03-31
CurrencySGDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover112,491.00870.002,702.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-353.00-8,346.00-6,522.00
Minority Interest-496.000.003.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-310.00-8,312.00-6,505.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-04-012016-04-012015-04-01
Period End2018-03-312017-03-312016-03-31
CurrencySGDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities4,421.009,292.00-2,218.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities2,926.00-22,207.00-189.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-2,789.004,558.007,127.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents4,558.00-8,357.004,720.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward3,188.0011,535.003,800.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward7,746.003,178.008,520.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-07-190.010.010.010.011000.000.00
2018-07-180.010.010.010.011000.000.00
2018-07-170.010.010.010.01300-0.000.00
2018-07-160.010.010.000.018,120-0.000.00
2018-07-130.010.010.010.01150-0.000.00
2018-07-120.010.010.010.01107-0.000.00
2018-07-110.010.010.010.0115,2500.000.00
2018-07-100.010.010.010.011040.000.00
2018-07-090.010.010.010.015,4620.000.00
2018-07-060.010.010.010.014,7690.000.00
2018-07-050.010.010.010.011,0500.000.00
2018-07-040.010.010.010.011000.000.00
2018-07-030.010.010.010.011,0320.000.00
2018-07-020.010.010.010.012910.000.00
2018-06-290.010.010.010.011000.000.00
2018-06-280.010.010.010.016000.000.00
2018-06-270.010.010.010.01250-0.000.00
2018-06-260.010.010.010.012,0700.000.00
2018-06-250.010.010.010.011000.000.00
2018-06-220.010.010.010.011600.000.00
2018-06-210.010.010.010.01107-0.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
09:31:26Buy Up0.0060.00650.050.0