logo
AusGroup^ Stock (5GJ) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
AusGroup^ (5GJ)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
AusGroup Ltd is the parent company of AGC (Ausclad Group of Companies Ltd) and Cactus Engineering and Trading Pte Ltd.
It is a manufacturing / fabrication, construction and asset maintenance company and serves the oil and gas and mineral resource industries in Australia. it is also focuses on upstream oil and gas and the manufacturing of subsea and marine equipment. AusGroup Ltd is
headquartered in Western Australia .
Profile
Full NameAusgroup LimitedStock No5GJ
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End30-Jun
Par Value (AUD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)740.4320
Paid-Up Cap. (AUD Mil)128.0400Market Capitalization (Mil)30.3577
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.04
Previous Cloe0.04
Week High0.05
Week Low0.04
Month High0.05
Month Low0.04
52-week High0.06
52-week Low0.03
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-12.7660
YTD change5.1282
Volume
Today Volume('000)5232.5
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)7,183.68
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
46.48
0.04
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio6.83
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity20.3371,875.8722.553
Return on Revenue1.089-54.8551.445
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.9840.5991.677
Return on Revenue0.9670.5751.621
Gross Eps (cents) *0.600-34.9000.900
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-07-012015-07-012014-07-01
Period End2017-06-302016-06-302015-06-30
CurrencyAUDAUDAUD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets177,113.00171,713.00235,990.00
Current Liabilities179,991.00286,903.00140,732.00
Long-term Assets135,100.00150,949.00307,046.00
Shareholders Fund23,298.00-13,768.00241,870.00
Minority Interest0.00-1,099.00-439.00
Long-term Liabilities108,924.0050,626.00160,873.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-07-012015-07-012014-07-01
Period End2017-06-302016-06-302015-06-30
CurrencyAUDAUDAUD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover434,960.00470,820.00427,412.00
Profit/loss Before Tax6,709.00-218,918.007,755.00
Minority Interest165.00652.00-36.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders4,738.00-258,270.006,174.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-07-012015-07-012014-07-01
Period End2017-06-302016-06-302015-06-30
CurrencyAUDAUDAUD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities3,583.001,710.00-12,483.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-2,406.00-7,188.00-89,919.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities10,214.009,105.0067,171.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents11,391.003,627.00-35,231.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward10,560.006,853.0042,213.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward21,951.0010,480.006,982.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-09-210.040.040.040.045,233-0.000.00
2018-09-200.040.040.040.0421,6340.000.00
2018-09-190.040.040.040.0423,7370.000.00
2018-09-180.050.050.040.0447,171-0.000.01
2018-09-170.050.050.050.0533,9740.000.00
2018-09-140.050.050.050.0515,105-0.000.00
2018-09-130.050.050.050.0520,487-0.000.00
2018-09-120.050.050.050.0532,5530.000.00
2018-09-110.050.050.040.046,877-0.000.00
2018-09-100.040.050.040.0516,4490.000.00
2018-09-070.040.040.040.046,5170.000.00
2018-09-060.040.050.040.054,9750.000.00
2018-09-050.050.050.040.0410,157-0.000.00
2018-09-040.050.050.040.056,9700.000.00
2018-09-030.050.050.050.057,094-0.000.00
2018-08-310.040.050.040.0522,3440.000.01
2018-08-300.050.050.050.0512,059-0.000.00
2018-08-290.040.050.040.0522,6470.000.00
2018-08-280.040.040.040.0415,5980.000.00
2018-08-270.040.040.040.041,2590.000.00
2018-08-240.040.040.040.041,4760.000.00
2018-08-230.040.040.040.042,767-0.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
17:04:39Buy Up0.0410.00035.020.0
16:51:24Buy Up0.0410.00015.0-35.0
16:42:58Buy Up0.0410.00050.0-78.8
16:42:52Buy Up0.041-0.001128.8128.7
16:41:49Buy Up0.0420.0010.1-999.9
16:41:09Buy Up0.041-0.0011,000.0996.0
15:59:49Buy Up0.0420.0004.0-21.0
15:53:30Buy Up0.0420.00025.0-46.0
15:52:36Buy Up0.0420.00071.0-29.0
15:46:45Buy Up0.0420.000100.0-22.0
15:46:00Buy Up0.0420.000122.0-178.0
15:42:33Buy Up0.0420.000300.0-331.7
15:34:13Buy Up0.0420.00068.3-6.7
15:34:13Buy Up0.0420.000631.7563.4
15:15:29Buy Up0.0420.00075.0-25.0
15:15:25Buy Up0.0420.000200.00.0
15:15:25Buy Up0.0420.000100.0-100.0
15:15:21Buy Up0.0420.000200.080.0
15:14:13Buy Up0.0420.000120.0-180.0
15:13:13Buy Up0.0420.000300.0100.0
15:10:51Buy Up0.0420.001200.00.0
15:01:22Buy Up0.041-0.001200.0199.9
10:45:08Buy Up0.0420.0000.10.0
09:59:23Buy Up0.0420.0010.1-0.3
09:51:24Buy Up0.041-0.0010.4-0.6
09:30:57Buy Up0.0420.0011.0-99.0
09:28:46Buy Up0.0410.000100.00.0
09:28:33Buy Up0.0410.000100.0-150.0
09:26:28Buy Up0.041-0.001250.050.0
09:25:33Buy Up0.0420.000200.0121.5
09:09:19Buy Up0.0420.00078.5-121.5
09:09:15Buy Up0.0420.000200.050.0
09:09:08Buy Up0.0420.000150.050.0
09:04:36Buy Up0.0420.000100.0-6.5
08:58:57Buy Up0.0420.042106.5106.5