logo
AusGroup^ Stock (5GJ) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
AusGroup^ (5GJ)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
AusGroup Ltd is the parent company of AGC (Ausclad Group of Companies Ltd) and Cactus Engineering and Trading Pte Ltd.
It is a manufacturing / fabrication, construction and asset maintenance company and serves the oil and gas and mineral resource industries in Australia. it is also focuses on upstream oil and gas and the manufacturing of subsea and marine equipment. AusGroup Ltd is
headquartered in Western Australia .
Profile
Full NameAusgroup LimitedStock No5GJ
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End30-Jun
Par Value (AUD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)740.4320
Paid-Up Cap. (AUD Mil)128.0400Market Capitalization (Mil)24.4343
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.03
Previous Close0.03
Week High0.04
Week Low0.03
Month High0.04
Month Low0.03
52-week High0.06
52-week Low0.03
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-8.3333
YTD change-15.3846
Volume
Today Volume('000)3465
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)6,641.78
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
32.32
0.04
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio3.67
Financial Ratios
201820172016
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity32.29720.3371,875.872
Return on Revenue2.3781.089-54.855
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.7790.9840.599
Return on Revenue0.7570.9670.575
Gross Eps (cents) *0.9000.600-34.900
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2016-2018
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201820172016
Period Start2017-07-012016-07-012015-07-01
Period End2018-06-302017-06-302016-06-30
CurrencyAUDAUDAUD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets143,807.00177,113.00171,713.00
Current Liabilities184,565.00179,991.00286,903.00
Long-term Assets119,282.00135,100.00150,949.00
Shareholders Fund41,725.0023,298.00-13,768.00
Minority Interest0.000.00-1,099.00
Long-term Liabilities36,799.00108,924.0050,626.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201820172016
Period Start2017-07-012016-07-012015-07-01
Period End2018-06-302017-06-302016-06-30
CurrencyAUDAUDAUD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover566,807.00434,960.00470,820.00
Profit/loss Before Tax14,858.006,709.00-218,918.00
Minority Interest0.00165.00652.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders13,476.004,738.00-258,270.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-07-012016-07-012015-07-01
Period End2018-06-302017-06-302016-06-30
CurrencyAUDAUDAUD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities39,817.003,583.001,710.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities6,965.00-2,406.00-7,188.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-31,905.0010,214.009,105.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents14,877.0011,391.003,627.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward21,719.0010,560.006,853.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward36,596.0021,951.0010,480.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-12-140.030.040.030.033,465-0.000.00
2018-12-130.030.030.030.033,7890.000.00
2018-12-120.030.040.030.034,1790.000.00
2018-12-110.030.040.030.033,6200.000.00
2018-12-100.030.040.030.033,8400.000.00
2018-12-070.030.040.030.044,1980.000.00
2018-12-060.040.040.030.049,2500.000.00
2018-12-050.040.040.040.049,1810.000.00
2018-12-040.040.040.040.041,371-0.000.00
2018-12-030.040.040.040.045,4550.000.00
2018-11-300.040.040.040.041,383-0.000.00
2018-11-290.040.040.040.043,9690.000.00
2018-11-280.040.040.040.0421,6900.000.00
2018-11-270.040.040.040.046530.000.00
2018-11-260.040.040.040.042,7000.000.00
2018-11-230.040.040.040.041,3190.000.00
2018-11-220.040.040.040.045010.000.00
2018-11-210.040.040.040.048600.000.00
2018-11-200.040.040.040.043,401-0.000.00
2018-11-190.040.040.040.042,973-0.000.00
2018-11-160.040.040.040.045,8960.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange