logo
$ JEP Stock (5FA) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ JEP (5FA)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
JEP Holdings Limited, previously known as Alantac Technology Limited, is a Singapore based advance engineering service provider. It provides fully integrated advanced engineering services to industries related to aerospace, oil and gas, semi-conductor front end equipment, automotive components and industrial systems. Its provides one-stop seamless manufacturing solutions via a complete value chain comprising full fledged ultra high precision machining, supported by modular assembly of sub-systems and full system integration capabilities.
Profile
Full NameJEP Holdings LtdStock No5FA
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)520.8420
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)63.3770Market Capitalization (Mil)36.9798
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.07
Previous Cloe0.07
Week High0.08
Week Low0.06
Month High0.08
Month Low0.03
52-week High0.08
52-week Low0.02
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change102.8571
YTD change102.8571
Volume
Today Volume('000)21546.9
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)13,598.42
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
81.97
0.03
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio710.00
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity0.3291.473-2.188
Return on Revenue0.2140.970-1.515
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.1931.3701.106
Return on Revenue0.8060.7870.657
Gross Eps (cents) *0.0100.060-0.080
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets43,225.0031,644.0024,944.00
Current Liabilities36,226.0023,101.0022,553.00
Long-term Assets69,967.0050,667.0047,155.00
Shareholders Fund46,824.0038,694.0034,454.00
Minority Interest2,242.002,581.002,658.00
Long-term Liabilities27,900.0017,935.0012,434.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover71,934.0058,778.0049,777.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-1,157.00230.00-1,074.00
Minority Interest339.0077.00-35.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders154.00570.00-754.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-124.003,454.00-5,392.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-5,655.00604.00-481.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities10,630.00-3,871.002,767.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents4,851.00187.00-3,106.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward3,177.002,989.006,096.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward8,028.003,176.002,990.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-01-240.070.070.070.0721,547-0.000.00
2018-01-230.070.080.070.0724,324-0.000.00
2018-01-220.070.080.070.0736,5610.000.01
2018-01-190.070.080.070.0729,960-0.000.00
2018-01-180.070.080.070.07123,4710.000.01
2018-01-170.060.070.060.07140,0840.010.01
2018-01-160.060.060.060.06375,206-0.000.01
2018-01-150.060.060.040.06193,8280.000.02
2018-01-120.050.060.050.0660,8330.010.01
2018-01-110.050.050.040.0511,6580.000.01
2018-01-100.040.050.040.0532,9660.000.01
2018-01-090.040.040.040.0429,5270.010.01
2018-01-080.040.040.040.042,905-0.000.00
2018-01-050.040.040.040.046,4800.000.00
2018-01-040.040.040.040.042,080-0.000.00
2018-01-030.040.040.040.043,398-0.000.00
2018-01-020.040.040.040.045,4380.000.00
2017-12-290.040.040.040.041,1000.000.00
2017-12-280.040.040.040.043,3200.000.00
2017-12-270.030.040.030.033,1170.000.00
2017-12-260.030.040.030.034,058-0.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
17:04:29Buy Up0.0710.000820.0620.0
16:59:58Buy Up0.071-0.001200.0199.9
16:59:45Buy Up0.0720.0010.1-22.1
16:59:41Buy Up0.0710.00022.217.2
16:59:33Buy Up0.0710.0005.02.1
16:59:19Buy Up0.0710.0002.9-4.2
16:59:16Buy Up0.0710.0007.1-2.9
16:59:13Buy Up0.0710.00010.0-10.0
16:59:00Buy Up0.0710.00020.0-80.0
16:58:13Buy Up0.0710.000100.080.0
16:57:37Buy Up0.0710.00020.010.0
16:57:23Buy Up0.0710.00010.0-83.8
16:57:21Buy Up0.0710.00093.8-106.2
16:57:11Buy Up0.0710.000200.0-1,800.0
16:57:05Buy Up0.071-0.0012,000.01,999.9
16:54:24Buy Up0.0720.0010.1-199.9
16:54:14Buy Up0.071-0.001200.0150.0
16:49:41Buy Up0.0720.00050.0-9.0
16:49:35Buy Up0.0720.00059.0-141.0
16:49:33Buy Up0.0720.000200.0-1,800.0
16:49:30Buy Up0.0720.0002,000.01,850.0
16:48:38Buy Up0.072-0.001150.0110.0
16:41:51Buy Up0.0730.00040.039.9
16:36:00Buy Up0.0730.0010.1-299.9
16:35:53Buy Up0.0720.000300.0250.0
16:33:27Buy Up0.0720.00050.010.0
16:33:06Buy Up0.072-0.00140.019.8
16:32:28Buy Up0.0730.00020.215.2
16:32:03Buy Up0.0730.0005.0-5.0
16:31:52Buy Up0.0730.000150.0145.0
16:31:52Buy Up0.0730.00010.0-140.0
16:31:46Buy Up0.0730.0005.0-5.0
16:31:42Buy Up0.0730.00110.04.1
16:31:28Buy Up0.0720.0005.9-684.1
16:31:26Buy Up0.0720.000690.0207.8
16:31:26Buy Up0.0720.000690.00.0
16:31:26Buy Up0.0720.000482.2274.4
16:31:26Buy Up0.0720.000207.8199.8
16:29:21Buy Up0.0720.0018.0-12.0
16:26:46Buy Up0.071-0.00120.019.9
16:20:34Buy Up0.0720.0010.1-79.9
16:19:00Buy Up0.071-0.00180.050.0
15:51:28Buy Up0.0720.00030.0-20.0
15:42:31Buy Up0.0720.00050.049.9
15:39:54Buy Up0.0720.0010.1-99.9
15:32:14Buy Up0.0710.000100.070.0
15:28:55Buy Up0.0710.00030.0-170.0
15:22:44Buy Up0.0710.000200.0100.0
15:17:41Buy Up0.0710.000100.088.8
15:16:44Buy Up0.0710.00011.2-18.8
15:16:33Buy Up0.0710.00030.0-70.0
15:16:18Buy Up0.0710.000100.00.0
15:15:25Buy Up0.0710.000100.070.0
15:14:09Buy Up0.0710.00030.0-70.0
15:10:57Buy Up0.0710.000100.01.2
15:10:38Buy Up0.0710.00098.8-1.2
15:10:05Buy Up0.0710.000100.028.8
15:02:03Buy Up0.0710.00078.857.6
15:02:03Buy Up0.0710.00071.2-7.6
14:59:28Buy Up0.0710.00021.2-78.8
14:59:17Buy Up0.0710.000100.050.0
14:59:08Buy Up0.0710.00050.021.2
14:58:59Buy Up0.0710.00028.8-121.2
14:58:55Buy Up0.071-0.001150.0149.9
14:51:18Buy Up0.0720.0010.1-24.9
14:50:41Buy Up0.071-0.00125.024.9
14:48:47Buy Up0.0720.0010.1-499.9
14:47:13Buy Up0.0710.000500.0450.0
14:37:00Buy Up0.0710.00050.0-50.0
14:09:13Buy Up0.071-0.001100.060.0
13:56:17Buy Up0.0720.00140.0-10.0
13:45:44Buy Up0.0710.00050.0-150.0
13:24:53Buy Up0.0710.000200.0155.1
13:23:26Buy Up0.0710.00044.9-55.1
13:20:35Buy Up0.0710.000100.044.9
13:19:52Buy Up0.0710.00055.1-244.9
13:17:19Buy Up0.0710.000300.0-73.9
13:15:37Buy Up0.0710.000373.9214.8
13:15:37Buy Up0.071-0.001159.1158.1
11:59:47Buy Up0.0720.0011.0-139.9
11:47:09Buy Up0.0710.000140.9-159.1
11:46:54Buy Up0.0710.000300.0190.0
11:46:06Buy Up0.0710.000110.0105.0
11:45:28Buy Up0.0710.0005.0-115.0
11:39:38Buy Up0.0710.000120.020.0
11:35:12Buy Up0.0710.000100.070.9
11:33:42Buy Up0.0710.00029.1-41.8
11:32:47Buy Up0.0710.00070.941.8
11:32:32Buy Up0.0710.00029.1-270.9
11:31:47Buy Up0.0710.000300.0-300.0
11:31:29Buy Up0.0710.000600.0569.1
11:21:43Buy Up0.0710.00030.9-158.1
11:20:44Buy Up0.0710.000189.0-1,211.0
11:19:55Buy Up0.071-0.0011,400.01,397.3
11:13:02Buy Up0.0720.0002.7-27.3
11:13:00Buy Up0.0720.00030.0-237.3
11:12:12Buy Up0.0720.000267.3217.3
11:03:59Buy Up0.0720.00050.039.8
11:02:56Buy Up0.0720.00010.2-89.8
11:02:20Buy Up0.0720.000100.0-50.0
10:59:17Buy Up0.0720.000150.050.2
10:52:11Buy Up0.0720.00099.869.6
10:51:56Buy Up0.0720.00030.2-139.6
10:50:16Buy Up0.0720.000169.8119.8
10:42:37Buy Up0.0720.00050.0-250.0
10:39:12Buy Up0.0720.000300.0200.0
10:39:11Buy Up0.0720.000100.00.0
10:38:39Buy Up0.0720.001100.00.0
10:35:18Buy Up0.071-0.001100.099.9
10:34:01Buy Up0.0720.0010.1-199.9
10:28:35Buy Up0.071-0.001200.0199.9
10:20:19Buy Up0.0720.0010.1-199.9
10:15:35Buy Up0.0710.000200.0160.0
10:05:13Buy Up0.0710.00040.0-160.0
09:59:40Buy Up0.0710.000200.0140.0
09:58:42Buy Up0.0710.00060.032.7
09:55:05Buy Up0.0710.00027.3-2.7
09:54:26Buy Up0.0710.00030.0-262.7
09:53:28Buy Up0.0710.000292.7192.7
09:51:18Buy Up0.0710.000100.0-100.0
09:48:47Buy Up0.0710.000200.0110.0
09:40:18Buy Up0.0710.00090.040.0
09:38:44Buy Up0.0710.00050.032.7
09:35:12Buy Up0.0710.00017.3-165.4
09:35:09Buy Up0.0710.000182.7-17.3
09:34:04Buy Up0.0710.000200.0132.0
09:28:57Buy Up0.0710.00068.0-132.0
09:27:45Buy Up0.0710.000200.00.0
09:26:17Buy Up0.0710.000200.00.0
09:26:12Buy Up0.0710.000200.0100.0
09:25:44Buy Up0.0710.000100.0-100.0
09:25:19Buy Up0.0710.000200.010.7
09:24:30Buy Up0.0710.000189.3178.6
09:24:30Buy Up0.071-0.00110.70.7
09:13:58Buy Up0.0720.00110.0-10.0
09:10:24Buy Up0.071-0.00120.0-80.0
09:10:04Buy Up0.0720.000100.090.0
09:08:22Buy Up0.0720.00010.0-490.0
09:08:18Buy Up0.0720.000500.0300.0
09:03:56Buy Up0.0720.000200.0100.0
09:03:22Buy Up0.0720.072100.0100.0