logo
$ JEP - DL Stock (5FA) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ JEP - DL (5FA)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
JEP Holdings Limited, previously known as Alantac Technology Limited, is a Singapore based advance engineering service provider. It provides fully integrated advanced engineering services to industries related to aerospace, oil and gas, semi-conductor front end equipment, automotive components and industrial systems. Its provides one-stop seamless manufacturing solutions via a complete value chain comprising full fledged ultra high precision machining, supported by modular assembly of sub-systems and full system integration capabilities.
Profile
Full NameJEP Holdings LtdStock No5FA
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1455.3580
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)45.2180Market Capitalization (Mil)82.9554
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.00
Previous Cloe0.06
Week High0.06
Week Low0.05
Month High0.07
Month Low0.05
52-week High0.10
52-week Low0.03
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change1.7857
YTD change62.8571
Volume
Today Volume('000)0
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)0.00
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
44.80
0.06
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio95.00
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity1.7460.3291.473
Return on Revenue0.9580.2140.970
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.2781.1931.370
Return on Revenue0.8800.8060.787
Gross Eps (cents) *0.0600.0100.060
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0300.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets44,261.0043,225.0031,644.00
Current Liabilities34,639.0036,226.0023,101.00
Long-term Assets72,905.0069,967.0050,667.00
Shareholders Fund47,245.0046,824.0038,694.00
Minority Interest1,600.002,242.002,581.00
Long-term Liabilities33,682.0027,900.0017,935.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover86,093.0071,934.0058,778.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-254.00-1,157.00230.00
Minority Interest642.00339.0077.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders825.00154.00570.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities5,597.00-226.003,454.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-11,579.00-18,741.00604.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities4,188.0023,818.00-3,871.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-1,794.004,851.00187.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward8,028.003,177.002,989.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward6,234.008,028.003,176.00