logo
Midas Stock (5EN) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Midas (5EN)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Group's principal activities are as follows:-
i) Design, manufacture and installation on polyethylene pipes for use in various types of piping networks.
ii) Design and manufacture of aluminium alloy extrusion products for use in various industries.

The design, manufacture and installation on PE Pipes are undertaken by its PE Pipe Division (Wanshida) and the design, manufacture and sale of aluminium alloy extrusion products are undertaken by its Aluminium Alloy Division (Jilin Midas).
Profile
Full NameMidas Holdings LimitedStock No5EN
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1679.6180
Paid-Up Cap. (CNY Mil)2745.4570Market Capitalization (Mil)322.4867
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.00
Previous Cloe0.19
Week High0.20
Week Low0.18
Month High0.20
Month Low0.16
52-week High0.26
52-week Low0.09
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-100.0000
YTD change-100.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)0
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)45,668.97
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
73.36
0.17
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio2.70
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity2.5501.8801.880
Return on Revenue6.7863.7824.276
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.0321.0241.422
Return on Revenue0.8900.8391.168
Gross Eps (cents) *7.1104.7004.630
Dividend (cents) *0.0002.3002.350
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets4,019,781.003,081,791.003,165,564.00
Current Liabilities3,896,827.003,008,442.002,226,838.00
Long-term Assets5,644,719.004,720,232.004,192,178.00
Shareholders Fund3,953,100.003,041,331.002,997,488.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Long-term Liabilities1,814,573.001,752,250.002,133,416.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover1,485,676.001,512,199.001,317,863.00
Profit/loss Before Tax135,925.0077,215.0055,906.00
Minority Interest0.000.003,245.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders100,821.0057,192.0056,348.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-95,879.00559,008.0069,778.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-345,010.00-645,536.00-733,424.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities353,333.0037,395.00807,927.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-87,556.00-49,133.00144,281.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward1,170,754.001,211,578.001,065,220.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward1,083,198.001,162,445.001,209,501.00