logo
Silverlake Axis Stock (5CP) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Silverlake Axis (5CP)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Group is principally involved in the business of providing customized software solutions for the banking industry. It has developed its own proprietary software packages, which address the operational and business needs of the banks and financial institutions. Its software solutions are customerised to meet the business requirements and to suit the operating system of each customer. It also provides network planning and integration services to install and implement the customesed software for its customers. Maintenance and enhancements services for its customerised software are also provided by the Group.

In November 2005, the company decided to acquire Silverlake's Banking Software Business. The board of Directors made a public announcement that the company has entered into a conditional sale and purchase agreement with Intelligentsia Holding Ltd to acquire the entire issued and paid up share capital of Silverlake Adaptive Applications & Continuous Improvement services Ltd ("SAACIS"). This strategic move will enable the company to expand the range of product and service offerings and geographical reach in order to enhance and diversify the revenue and earnings. The proposed acquisition was successfully completed in May 2006 and the SAACIS Group has become a wholly-owned subsidiary of the company.

With effect from May 2006, the Silverlake Integrated Banking Solution (SIBS) is owned by Axis Systems Holdings Limited Group. Silverlake Group remains as a key distributor for this product.

The acquisition of SIBS enables Axis Systems to provide an integrated banking solution, offering both the front-end and the back-end banking solutions. This allows Axis to expand its core business and at the same time enhance its value propositions to the customers. The Company changed its name to Silverlake Axis Ltd on 26 September 2006.
Profile
Full NameSilverlake Axis LimitedStock No5CP
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist-NS
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End30-Jun
Par Value (USD)0.0200Issued Shares (Mil)2696.4730
Paid-Up Cap. (MYR Mil)191.0410Market Capitalization (Mil)1496.5425
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.56
Previous Cloe0.56
Week High0.56
Week Low0.52
Month High0.57
Month Low0.52
52-week High0.64
52-week Low0.52
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change0.9091
YTD change-4.3103
Volume
Today Volume('000)908.1
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)1,558.23
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
58.65
0.55
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield8.11
P/E ratio1.74
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity73.06045.45044.210
Return on Revenue167.06043.03954.773
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity5.0792.3474.043
Return on Revenue5.0792.3474.043
Gross Eps (cents) *31.98010.30010.530
Dividend (cents) *4.5005.99016.200
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-07-012015-07-012014-07-01
Period End2017-06-302016-06-302015-06-30
CurrencyRMRMRM
UnitOneOneOne
Current Assets1,194,497,952.00477,383,652.00477,243,400.00
Current Liabilities235,193,937.00203,402,116.00118,047,566.00
Long-term Assets246,829,023.00355,979,073.00301,790,731.00
Shareholders Fund1,157,941,393.00602,528,771.00639,346,331.00
Minority Interest85,198.0080,196.0071,377.00
Long-term Liabilities48,106,447.0027,351,642.0021,568,857.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-07-012015-07-012014-07-01
Period End2017-06-302016-06-302015-06-30
CurrencyRMRMRM
UnitOneOneOne
Turnover506,399,375.00636,282,307.00516,043,152.00
Profit/loss Before Tax947,490,691.00300,219,136.00306,829,202.00
Minority Interest-5,002.00-8,819.00-9,765.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders845,991,733.00273,848,019.00282,653,024.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-07-012015-07-012014-07-01
Period End2017-06-302016-06-302015-06-30
CurrencyRMRMRM
UnitOneOneOne
Cash Flows From Operating Activities216,903,646.00209,126,384.00305,473,466.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities201,164,894.00-59,672,684.0069,450,138.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-242,883,328.00-252,141,080.00-295,242,508.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents175,185,212.00-102,687,380.0079,681,096.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward245,094,079.00327,401,409.00235,891,817.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward420,279,291.00224,714,029.00315,572,913.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-05-210.560.560.550.569080.000.01
2018-05-180.550.560.550.562,9470.010.01
2018-05-170.550.560.540.5611,6980.010.02
2018-05-160.550.560.540.553,641-0.010.02
2018-05-150.530.560.530.558,7530.030.03
2018-05-140.530.530.520.532,942-0.010.01
2018-05-110.530.540.530.535020.010.01
2018-05-100.530.530.530.53520.000.01
2018-05-090.530.530.520.531,297-0.010.01
2018-05-080.530.540.530.536210.000.01
2018-05-070.530.540.530.538430.000.01
2018-05-040.530.540.530.53726-0.010.01
2018-05-030.540.540.530.53478-0.010.01
2018-05-020.550.550.540.54986-0.010.02
2018-04-300.550.550.540.553890.000.01
2018-04-270.560.560.540.54777-0.020.02
2018-04-260.550.570.550.561,4120.010.01
2018-04-250.530.560.530.552,9400.020.03
2018-04-240.530.530.530.532530.000.01
2018-04-230.530.540.530.531,4900.000.01
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange