logo
Silverlake Axis Stock (5CP) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Silverlake Axis (5CP)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Group is principally involved in the business of providing customized software solutions for the banking industry. It has developed its own proprietary software packages, which address the operational and business needs of the banks and financial institutions. Its software solutions are customerised to meet the business requirements and to suit the operating system of each customer. It also provides network planning and integration services to install and implement the customesed software for its customers. Maintenance and enhancements services for its customerised software are also provided by the Group.

In November 2005, the company decided to acquire Silverlake's Banking Software Business. The board of Directors made a public announcement that the company has entered into a conditional sale and purchase agreement with Intelligentsia Holding Ltd to acquire the entire issued and paid up share capital of Silverlake Adaptive Applications & Continuous Improvement services Ltd ("SAACIS"). This strategic move will enable the company to expand the range of product and service offerings and geographical reach in order to enhance and diversify the revenue and earnings. The proposed acquisition was successfully completed in May 2006 and the SAACIS Group has become a wholly-owned subsidiary of the company.

With effect from May 2006, the Silverlake Integrated Banking Solution (SIBS) is owned by Axis Systems Holdings Limited Group. Silverlake Group remains as a key distributor for this product.

The acquisition of SIBS enables Axis Systems to provide an integrated banking solution, offering both the front-end and the back-end banking solutions. This allows Axis to expand its core business and at the same time enhance its value propositions to the customers. The Company changed its name to Silverlake Axis Ltd on 26 September 2006.
Profile
Full NameSilverlake Axis LimitedStock No5CP
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist-NS
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End30-Jun
Par Value (USD)0.0200Issued Shares (Mil)2696.4730
Paid-Up Cap. (MYR Mil)191.0410Market Capitalization (Mil)1159.4834
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.43
Previous Cloe0.44
Week High0.44
Week Low0.41
Month High0.44
Month Low0.41
52-week High0.63
52-week Low0.40
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-2.2727
YTD change-25.8621
Volume
Today Volume('000)263.4
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)949.98
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
52.60
0.48
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield6.98
P/E ratio8.45
Financial Ratios
201820172016
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity25.63372.44545.450
Return on Revenue24.751157.08443.039
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity3.6144.8292.347
Return on Revenue3.6144.8292.347
Gross Eps (cents) *5.09032.65010.300
Dividend (cents) *3.0004.5005.990
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2016-2018
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201820172016
Period Start2017-07-012016-07-012015-07-01
Period End2018-06-302017-06-302016-06-30
CurrencyRMRMRM
UnitOneOneOne
Current Assets754,079,530.001,234,387,394.00477,383,652.00
Current Liabilities208,669,977.00255,629,607.00203,402,116.00
Long-term Assets253,178,415.00263,535,734.00355,979,073.00
Shareholders Fund523,108,831.001,192,258,776.00602,528,771.00
Minority Interest74,921.0085,198.0080,196.00
Long-term Liabilities275,404,216.0049,949,547.0027,351,642.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201820172016
Period Start2017-07-012016-07-012015-07-01
Period End2018-06-302017-06-302016-06-30
CurrencyRMRMRM
UnitOneOneOne
Turnover541,766,103.00549,854,512.00636,282,307.00
Profit/loss Before Tax147,189,928.00968,200,326.00300,219,136.00
Minority Interest10,277.00-5,002.00-8,819.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders134,090,521.00863,732,377.00273,848,019.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-07-012016-07-012015-07-01
Period End2018-06-302017-06-302016-06-30
CurrencyRMRMRM
UnitOneOneOne
Cash Flows From Operating Activities144,903,577.00232,542,660.00209,126,384.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities291,662,937.00193,487,721.00-59,672,684.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-564,064,740.00-242,983,186.00-252,141,080.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-127,498,226.00183,047,195.00-102,687,380.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward420,992,269.00248,887,539.00327,401,409.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward293,494,043.00431,934,734.00224,714,029.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-10-190.440.440.420.43263-0.010.02
2018-10-180.430.440.430.44770.010.01
2018-10-170.420.430.420.435500.010.01
2018-10-160.420.420.420.423320.000.01
2018-10-150.420.430.420.422910.000.01
2018-10-120.410.420.410.427120.010.01
2018-10-110.420.420.410.41765-0.010.01
2018-10-100.430.430.420.42326-0.010.01
2018-10-090.430.430.430.43285-0.010.01
2018-10-080.430.430.430.432350.000.01
2018-10-050.440.440.430.43240-0.020.02
2018-10-040.430.440.430.443820.020.02
2018-10-030.430.440.430.43271-0.010.01
2018-10-020.440.440.430.445570.000.01
2018-10-010.440.440.440.44476-0.010.01
2018-09-280.430.440.430.441,6400.010.01
2018-09-270.430.440.430.449790.010.02
2018-09-260.420.440.420.441,3430.020.02
2018-09-250.430.430.420.42712-0.010.02
2018-09-240.420.430.420.433530.020.02
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange