logo
$ Magnus Energy Stock (41S) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Magnus Energy (41S)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Magnus Energy Group Limited is engaged in the oil and gas as well as alternative energies industries in new global markets. The group will continue to tender selectively for profitable engineering projects. This will be an ongoing process for the group. The group plans to diversify its energy business activities, broaden its earnings base and at the same time re-engineer itself to explore new opportunities globally. Magnus Energy Group Ltd was formerly known as Strike Engineering Limited.
Profile
Full NameMagnus Energy Group LimitedStock No41S
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist-NS
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End30-Jun
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)170.4330
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)128.2780Market Capitalization (Mil)0.1704
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.00
Previous Cloe0.00
Week High0.00
Week Low0.00
Month High0.00
Month Low0.00
52-week High0.00
52-week Low0.00
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change0.0000
YTD change0.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)101465
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)25,910.73
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
47.75
0.00
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-1.00
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-25.061-49.218-7.066
Return on Revenue-52.485-76.679-5.983
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity4.9834.0495.272
Return on Revenue4.3943.5364.374
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.100-1.460-4.930
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-07-012015-07-012014-07-01
Period End2017-06-302016-06-302015-06-30
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitOneOneOne
Current Assets26,403,302.0032,343,360.0038,391,627.00
Current Liabilities5,298,378.007,988,154.007,282,799.00
Long-term Assets18,092,043.0023,648,845.0038,690,125.00
Shareholders Fund30,755,100.0033,582,326.0037,681,092.00
Minority Interest8,086,113.0014,406,239.0025,716,297.00
Long-term Liabilities355,754.0015,486.006,401,564.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-07-012015-07-012014-07-01
Period End2017-06-302016-06-302015-06-30
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitOneOneOne
Turnover14,685,268.0021,555,686.0044,501,845.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-11,360,390.00-11,157,930.00-1,709,594.00
Minority Interest4,062,105.009,910,923.00-397,517.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-7,707,628.00-16,528,677.00-2,662,443.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-07-012015-07-012014-07-01
Period End2017-06-302016-06-302015-06-30
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitOneOneOne
Cash Flows From Operating Activities221,399.00-3,421,997.00-263,815.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-1,271,834.00-19,017,219.001,635,964.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-3,105,716.0016,675,592.006,161,086.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-4,156,151.00-5,763,624.007,533,235.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward11,556,051.0016,884,589.0011,104,840.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward7,399,900.0011,120,965.0018,638,075.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-05-210.000.000.000.00101,4650.000.00
2018-05-180.000.000.000.0036,5000.000.00
2018-05-170.000.000.000.00118,5010.000.00
2018-05-160.000.000.000.005000.000.00
2018-05-110.000.000.000.0025,6000.000.00
2018-05-100.000.000.000.009,0000.000.00
2018-05-090.000.000.000.002,5800.000.00
2018-05-080.000.000.000.003,8000.000.00
2018-05-070.000.000.000.005,7500.000.00
2018-05-040.000.000.000.002,0000.000.00
2018-05-030.000.000.000.0015,0000.000.00
2018-05-020.000.000.000.007,0000.000.00
2018-04-300.000.000.000.00179,1500.000.00
2018-04-270.000.000.000.007,0000.000.00
2018-04-260.000.000.000.003,8000.000.00
2018-04-250.000.000.000.00235,5900.000.00
2018-04-240.000.000.000.004,5850.000.00
2018-04-230.000.000.000.001,6300.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange