logo
$ Spackman Stock (40E) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Spackman (40E)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Spackman Entertainment Group Limited primarily product, present and invest in theatrical films. In addition, it also distribute foreign films in Korea. Secondarily to its core film business, it also make investments in companies/funds involved in the entertainment industry, operate a cafe-lounge called Upper West, produce documentary programmes for broadcast and cable television.
Profile
Full NameSpackman Entertainment Group LtdStock No40E
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)395.3100
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)30.5520Market Capitalization (Mil)39.1357
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.10
Previous Cloe0.10
Week High0.10
Week Low0.09
Month High0.12
Month Low0.09
52-week High0.19
52-week Low0.09
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-9.2593
YTD change2.0833
Volume
Today Volume('000)2872.4
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)12,071.80
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
40.79
0.11
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-16.23
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-19.304-7.395-49.325
Return on Revenue-16.021-6.270-51.161
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity2.0931.2461.766
Return on Revenue2.0931.2461.765
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.610-0.280-2.020
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Current Assets14,081,978.0047,733,594.0025,600,279.00
Current Liabilities6,727,373.0038,307,543.0014,497,799.00
Long-term Assets7,927,511.009,577,710.006,324,215.00
Shareholders Fund12,560,639.0015,065,029.0016,179,938.00
Minority Interest647,982.001,629,959.001,129,481.00
Long-term Liabilities2,073,495.002,308,773.00117,276.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Turnover15,135,061.0017,767,894.0015,599,451.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-2,382,880.00-1,120,366.00-7,518,852.00
Minority Interest199,534.00159,056.0099,911.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-2,424,734.00-1,114,077.00-7,980,783.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Cash Flows From Operating Activities6,391,170.00-16,557,100.00-11,796,291.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities1,730,148.00-6,067,373.00-674,309.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-8,035,388.0016,725,575.0015,719,394.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents85,930.00-5,898,898.003,248,794.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward5,850,458.0011,847,828.008,927,375.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward5,936,388.005,948,930.0012,176,169.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-02-200.100.100.100.1021,959-0.000.00
2018-02-190.100.100.100.1021,5690.000.00
2018-02-150.100.100.100.1019,3300.000.00
2018-02-140.100.100.090.1011,1320.000.00
2018-02-130.100.100.090.0914,772-0.000.01
2018-02-120.100.100.090.1015,652-0.010.01
2018-02-090.100.100.100.1014,8590.000.00
2018-02-080.110.110.100.107,102-0.000.00
2018-02-070.110.110.100.1016,480-0.000.00
2018-02-060.110.110.100.1026,591-0.000.01
2018-02-050.110.110.110.1116,5330.000.00
2018-02-020.110.110.110.1137,805-0.000.00
2018-02-010.110.110.110.1112,8950.000.00
2018-01-310.110.110.110.1114,1070.000.00
2018-01-300.110.110.110.1123,608-0.000.01
2018-01-290.120.120.110.1120,800-0.000.01
2018-01-260.110.120.110.1120,0570.000.01
2018-01-250.110.110.110.114,1580.000.00
2018-01-240.110.110.110.117,477-0.000.00
2018-01-230.110.120.110.1132,2530.000.00
2018-01-220.110.110.110.1128,5550.010.01
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
12:58:34Buy Up0.098-0.001466.1466.0
10:56:03Buy Up0.0990.0010.1-49.9
10:55:35Buy Up0.0980.00050.00.0
10:51:53Buy Up0.0980.00050.0-450.0
10:50:20Buy Up0.0980.000500.00.0
10:18:36Buy Up0.0980.000500.0415.0
09:32:07Buy Up0.0980.00085.045.0
09:32:03Buy Up0.0980.00040.0-139.5
09:29:46Buy Up0.0980.000179.579.5
09:29:32Buy Up0.0980.000100.099.9
09:21:39Buy Up0.0980.0000.1-199.9
09:12:04Buy Up0.0980.000200.0148.4
09:10:13Buy Up0.0980.00051.6-48.4
09:10:06Buy Up0.0980.000100.070.0
09:05:17Buy Up0.0980.00030.0-70.0
09:04:24Buy Up0.0980.000100.0-150.0
09:04:07Buy Up0.0980.000250.0150.0
09:03:05Buy Up0.0980.000100.030.0
08:58:06Buy Up0.0980.09870.070.0