logo
$ Spackman Stock (40E) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Spackman (40E)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Spackman Entertainment Group Limited primarily product, present and invest in theatrical films. In addition, it also distribute foreign films in Korea. Secondarily to its core film business, it also make investments in companies/funds involved in the entertainment industry, operate a cafe-lounge called Upper West, produce documentary programmes for broadcast and cable television.
Profile
Full NameSpackman Entertainment Group LtdStock No40E
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)395.3100
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)30.5520Market Capitalization (Mil)20.9514
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.05
Previous Cloe0.05
Week High0.06
Week Low0.05
Month High0.06
Month Low0.05
52-week High0.13
52-week Low0.05
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-13.1148
YTD change-44.7917
Volume
Today Volume('000)1003.5
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)7,756.86
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
39.22
0.07
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio8.15
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity10.285-19.304-7.395
Return on Revenue14.480-16.021-6.270
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.6422.0931.246
Return on Revenue1.5802.0931.246
Gross Eps (cents) *0.650-0.610-0.280
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Current Assets21,677,005.0014,081,978.0047,733,594.00
Current Liabilities13,199,497.006,727,373.0038,307,543.00
Long-term Assets24,710,968.007,927,511.009,577,710.00
Shareholders Fund28,934,859.0012,560,639.0015,065,029.00
Minority Interest774,194.00647,982.001,629,959.00
Long-term Liabilities3,479,423.002,073,495.002,308,773.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Turnover20,552,141.0015,135,061.0017,767,894.00
Profit/loss Before Tax3,711,471.00-2,382,880.00-1,120,366.00
Minority Interest-36,537.00199,534.00159,056.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders2,976,022.00-2,424,734.00-1,114,077.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-2,834,533.006,391,170.00-16,557,100.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-4,503,968.001,730,148.00-6,067,373.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities7,106,517.00-8,035,388.0016,725,575.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-231,984.0085,930.00-5,898,898.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward6,468,538.005,850,458.0011,847,828.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward6,236,554.005,936,388.005,948,930.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-08-160.050.050.050.051,0040.000.00
2018-08-150.060.060.050.054,385-0.000.00
2018-08-140.060.060.050.061,8000.000.00
2018-08-130.060.060.050.062,833-0.000.00
2018-08-100.060.060.060.068890.000.00
2018-08-080.060.060.060.063,694-0.000.00
2018-08-070.060.060.060.061,7360.000.00
2018-08-060.060.060.060.064,558-0.000.00
2018-08-030.060.060.060.063,185-0.000.00
2018-08-020.060.060.060.066,0030.000.00
2018-08-010.060.060.060.064,085-0.000.00
2018-07-310.060.060.060.0611,2880.000.00
2018-07-300.060.060.060.063,278-0.000.00
2018-07-270.060.060.060.0644,2450.000.00
2018-07-260.060.060.060.066,491-0.000.00
2018-07-250.060.060.060.065,457-0.000.00
2018-07-240.060.060.060.066,8470.000.00
2018-07-230.060.060.060.067,5410.000.00
2018-07-200.060.060.060.0614,5690.000.00
2018-07-190.060.060.060.065,4220.000.00
2018-07-180.060.060.060.066,470-0.000.00
2018-07-170.060.060.060.069,5430.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
17:04:33Buy Up0.0530.00135.0-132.8
16:59:12Buy Up0.0520.000167.8135.6
16:58:06Buy Up0.052-0.00132.227.2
16:57:52Buy Up0.0530.0015.0-5.0
16:46:14Buy Up0.0520.00010.0-157.8
16:38:39Buy Up0.0520.000167.8135.6
15:16:34Buy Up0.0520.00032.212.2
13:39:39Buy Up0.0520.00020.0-7.8
13:32:45Buy Up0.0520.00027.8-32.2
13:28:41Buy Up0.0520.00060.0-10.0
13:17:26Buy Up0.0520.00070.060.0
11:20:44Buy Up0.0520.00010.03.0
10:02:24Buy Up0.0520.0007.0-29.2
10:02:05Buy Up0.0520.00036.211.2
09:39:34Buy Up0.0520.00025.020.0
09:39:29Buy Up0.0520.0005.0-45.0
09:28:06Buy Up0.0520.00050.0-95.0
09:04:03Buy Up0.0520.001145.047.5
08:58:29Buy Up0.0510.05197.597.5